Best of Osage County exhibited at 2015 Overbrook fair

Spectators and exhibitors observe judging during the rabbit show at the 2015 Overbrook Osage County Fair. Photo thanks to Frontier Extension District.

The results of exhibition at the Overbrook Osage County Fair held Aug. 12-16, 2015, have been announced as follows:

4-H club key: Burlingame – B, Carbondale Rustlers – CR, Clover Wranglers – CW, Lyndon Leaders – LL, Melvern Junior Highline – MJH, North Osage – NO, Vassar Blue Ribbon – VBR, Willing Workers – WW. Ribbon placings key: Purple-P, Blue-B, Red-R,White-W.

4-H Visual Arts age 14 and up:

Ceramic

  • Kelsie Quaney, CW, P, B, Ralyn Patrick, B, 3B, Breanna Strohm, B, P

Sketching & Drawing

  • Kelsie Quaney, CW, B, Lauren Ellis, NO, W, Brock Butel, NO, B, Shaylee Meier, NO, 3P, Overall Reserve Champion

Water color

  • Alex Sluder, VBR, P, B

3D Construction

  • Leon Sluder, VBR, P, 2B, Alex Sluder, VBR, B

Other Art

  • Breanna Strohm, B, B, Morgan Woodbury, VBR, B

4-H Visual Arts age 11-13:

Acrylics

  • Emma Berkley, NO, B, Madelyn Montgomery, VBR, B

Ceramics

  • Trever Quaney, CW, 2B, Lily Shultz, CW, 2B, Isaac Shultz, CW , 3B, Emma Berkley, NO, R

Leather

  • Lily Shultz, CW, B

Pottery

  • Olivia Rhodes, NO, P

Scrapbooking, paper

  • Maika Takada, VBR, B

Sketching & Drawing

  • Marrit Mead, Ind, P, Gabe Butel, NO, P, B, Bonnie Young, NO, B, Olivia Rhodes, NO,  P-Overall Champion, Kaelin Bones, LL, P

Water color

  • Maika Takada, VBR, B, Emma Berkley, NO, B, Madelyn Montgomery, VBR, B

3D Construction

  • Garet Patrick, B, B, Brady Hinck, NO, R, Bonnie Young, NO, B

Other Art

  • Maika Takada, VBR, P, Olivia Rhodes, NO, P, Kaelin Bones, LL, B

4-H Visual Arts age 7-10:

Acrylics

  • Josye Hutchcraft, LL, B

Ceramics

  • Kiera McNellis, CW, 3B, Solomon Shultz, CW, 3B, Kieren Shultz, CW, 3B

Pastels

  • Grace Croucher, WW, B, Addyson Easter, LL, W, Leanne Shoup, LL, P

Pottery

  • Akaylee Prunty, WW, R, Grace Croucher, WW, B, Garrett Croucher, WW, R

Sketching & Drawing

  • Grace Croucher, WW, B

Water color

  • Liam Vandruff, B, W, Riley Hinck, NO, W

3D Construction

  • Wylie Young, NO, B, Dylon Harris, NO, P, Justin Brinkley, MJH, B

Other Art

  • Grace Croucher, WW, B, Wylie Young, NO, P, B, Sarah Meier, NO, P

4-H Shooting Sports:

  • Liam Vandruff, B, B, Cody Atchison, B, P

4-H Robotics:

  • Leon Sluder, VBR, P-Champion

4-H Entomology:

  • Leon Sluder, VBR, P-Champion, Alex Sluder, VBR, P-Reserve Champion

4-H Geology:

  • Alex Sluder, VBR, P-Champion, Leon Sluder, VBR, P-Reserve Champion

4-H Electricity:

  • Garrett Croucher, WW, P-Champion, Ethan Kneisler, LL, P-Reserve Champion, Grace Croucher, WW, P

4-H Woodworking:

  • Breanna Strohm, B, P-Champion, Raymond Hovestadt, B, P-Reserve Champion, Ryan Addleman, VBR, B, Cody Atchison, B, B, Brock Butel, NO, B, Leanne Shoup, LL, B, McKenzy Harsch, VBR, R, Josye Hutchcraft, LL, B, Dylon Harris, NO, B, Liam Vandruff, B, B, Seth Quaney, B, R, Gabe Butel, NO, B, Kris Hovestadt, B, R

4-H Miscellaneous:

  • Kieren Shultz, CW, P-Champion, Ethan Kneisler, LL, P-Reserve Champion, Madelyn Montgomery, VBR, 3P, B, Royce Cowan, WW, P, Willing Workers treasurer book, P

4-H Banners:

  • Clover Wranglers, P, Willing Workers, P, Vassar Blue Ribbon, P, Melvern Junior Highline, B

4-H Poultry Displays:

  • Preston Koger, NO, P-Champion, Quincy Koger, NO, P-Reserve Champion, Madelyn Montgomery, VBR, P, Brock Butel, NO, B, Gabe Butel, NO, B, Landrie Rolla, NO, B, Piper Rolla, NO, B, Abbie Eagle, NO, B, Wylie Young, NO, B

4-H Photography:

3 years or less

  • Kiera McNellis, CW, P-Champion-Best of Show, Dylon Harris, NO, 2P-Reserve Champion, Kieren Shultz, CW, 2B, Solomon Shultz, CW, B,R, Kinsley Garrison, NO, P,B, Kali Moon, LL, B, Riley Bryant, NO, 2B, Kyle Strother, NO, B, Trever Quaney, CW, B,R, Mary Zirkle, CW, 2B, Mason Zirkle, CW, B,R, Allison Reeser, MJH, 2B, Jenna Hamilton, WW, P,R, Breanna Strohm, B, P,B, Mackenzie Hoss, NO, B,R, Ethan Kneisler, LL, B,R, Jazlyn Burwell, B, B, Riley Suddarth, NO, P,R, Samantha Cole, LL, 2B, Justin Brinkley, MJH, P,B, Martin Ramos, MJH, B,R, Madison Hovestadt, B, B,R, Raymond Hovestadt, B, B,R, Ryan Bones, LL, P

4-7 Years

  • Gabe Butel, NO, P-Champion, B, Brock Butel, NO, P-Reserve Champion, B, Lily Shultz, CW, B, Isaac Shultz, CW, 2B, Lauren Ellis, NO, 2B, Kelsie Quaney, CW, 2R, Kenzy Harsch, VBR, 2B, Marrit Mead, Ind, 2R, Alex Sluder, VBR, P,B, Leon Sluder, VBR, P,B, Emma Berkley, NO, R,W, Madelyn Montgomery, VBR, P,B, Cody Atchison, B, 2B, Shaylee Meier, NO, B, Trista Anderson, WW, P,B, Josie Thompson, WW, B,R, Kaelin Bones, LL, P, Addyson Easter, LL, B

8 Years or more

  • Shelby Sund, NO, 2B, Avery Mead, Ind, B,R, Morgan Woodbury, VBR, B,R

Black & White Photo

  • Mackenzie Hoss, NO, P-Champion, Ryan Bones, LL, B, Kaelin Bones, LL, B, Lily Shultz, CW, R, Kiera McNellis, CW, B

4-H Heritage Fiber Arts

Crochet

  • Macy Hinck, NO, P-Best Crochet, B, Kiera McNellis, CW, B

Needle Arts

  • Allison Reeser, MJH, B, Madelyn Montgomery, VBR, P

Quilting

  • Kali Moon, LL, P-Fiber Arts Champion, Madelyn Montgomery, VBR, P-Fiber Arts Reserve Champion, Breanna Strohm, B, P

4-H Clothing Construction:

  • Savannah Davis, VBR, 2P, Allison Reeser, MJH, R, Kiera McNellis, CW, B, Tara Green, LL, P, Josie Thompson, WW, B, Trista Anderson, WW, B, Mackenzie Hoss, NO, 2P-Reserve Champion, Macy Hinck, NO, 2P-Champion

4-H Clothing Buymanship:

Girls

  • Kieren Shultz, CW, 3P-Champion, Lily Shultz, CW, 2P-Reserve Champion, B, Josie Thompson, WW, P, Kaelin Bones, LL, P

Boys

  • Isaac Shultz, CW, 2P, Solomon Shultz, CW, P, B

4-H Horticulture:

Annual

  • Akaylee Prunty, WW, B, Kilene Tate, WW, B, Liam Vandruff, B, B, Morgan Woodbury, VBR, R,

Perennial

  • Akaylee Prunty, WW, B, Kilene Tate, WW, B-Reserve Champion

Potted Plants

  • Liam Vandruff, B, P-Champion, Akaylee Prunty, WW, B, Morgan Woodbury, VBR, B

Medium Vegetable

  • Kyler Anschutz, VBR, P-Champion, Tanner Sleichter, NO, P-Reserve Champion, B,R, Ryan Addleman, MJH, 3R, McKenzy Harsch, MJH, 2R, W, Trent Sleichter, NO, 2B,3R, Cody Atchison, B, B, Keegan Anschutz, LL, B,

Large Vegetable

  • Quincy Koger, NO, R, Trent Sleichter, NO, R, Cody Atchison, B, B

Fresh Herbs

  • Liam Vandruff, B, 2B

4-H Foods:

  • Cole Thompson, WW, P,B, Allison Reeser, MJH, P, Quincy Koger, NO, P, Mason Zirkle, CW, R, Kyle Strather, NO, B, Alex Strather, NO, P, Kendall Young, LL, P, Kinsley Garrison, NO, P,B,R, Mary Zirkle, CW, R, Ryan Addleman, VBR, R, Preston Koger, NO, P, Akaylee Prunty, WW, P,B, Addyson Easter, LL, B, Tara Green, LL, B, Casten Wirth, VBR, B, Emma Berkley, NO, P, Sarah Myer, NO, B, Madison Hovestadt, B, B, Jazlyn Burwell, 2B, R, Josie Thompson, WW, P,B, Samantha Cole, LL, B, Dylon Harris, NO, 2P-Reserve Champion, B, Kaelin Bones, LL, P,B, Kelsey Hug, CR, P-Champion, B, Gabe Butel, NO, R, Kelsie Quaney, CW, B, 2R, McKenzy Harsch, VBR, B,R, Shelby Sund, NO, 2P, Brock Butel, NO, R, Morgan Woodbury, VBR, P,R

Food Preservation:

  • Josie Thompson, WW, P

4-H Cookie Jar:

  • Willing Workers, P, Clover Wranglers, B, North Osage, R, Lyndon Leaders, R, Vassar Blue Ribbon, W

4-H Ag Mechanics:

  • Willing Workers Tractor, Reserve Champion, Frontier District Tractor, Champion

4-H Crops: Tanner Sleichter, NO, B

4-H Cloverbud Participants:

  • Sydnee Sleichter, Ryanne McNellis, Lawson Moon, Macy Jo Berkley, Garrett Shoup

4-H Sheep:

Suffolk Ewe

  • Avery Mead, Ind, Champion, Marrit Mead, Ind, Reserve Champion

Hampshire Ewe

  • Avery Mead, Ind, Champion, Leon Sluder, VBR, Reserve champion, Alex Sluder, VBR, B

Cross Breed Ewe

  • Leon Sluder, VBR, Champion, Marrit Mead, Ind, Reserve Champion
  • Grand Champion Breeding Ewe – Avery Mead
  • Reserve Champion Breeding Ewe – Leon Sluder

Senior Sheep Showmanship

  • Avery Mead, Ind, Champion, Alex Sluder, VBR, Reserve Champion

Intermediate Sheep Showmanship

  • Marrit Mead, Ind, Champion, Kilene Tate, WW, Reserve Champion

Market Lambs

Hampshire Market Lamb

  • Marrit Mead, Ind, Champion, Kilene Tate, WW, Reserve Champion

Cross Breed Market Lambs

  • Avery Mead, Ind, Champion, Alex Sluder, VBR, Reserve Champion
  • Grand Champion Market Lamb – Avery Mead
  • Reserve Champion Market Lamb – Marrit Mead

4-H Pet Show:

  • Bonnie Young, NO, Grand Champion, Preston Koger, NO, Reserve Champion, Wylie Young, NO, P, Quincy Koger, NO, B

Open Class Pet Show:

  • Zach, Champion, Macy Jo Berkley, Reserve Champion, Saige Koger, B, Harper, B

4-H Dog Show:

Jr. Showmanship

  • Alyssa Hogelin, VBR, P

Int. Showmanship

  • Madelyn Montgomery, VBR, P

Pre-Novice A

  • Madelyn Montgomery, VBR, W

Pre-Novice C

  • Alyssa Hogelin, VBR,P

4-H Swine:

Breeding Gilt

  • Madison Laster, NO, Grand Champion, Kyle Garrison, NO, Reserve Champion, Kinsley Garrison, NO, B, Keegan Anschutz, VBR, B, Kyler Anschutz, VBR, B

Senior Showmanship

  • Bailey Corwine, WW, Grand Champion, Kyle Garrison, NO, Reserve Champion, Colin Koger, NO, R, Lauren Ellis, NO, R, Evan Tomlinson, NO, R

Intermediate Showmanship

  • Ainsley Corwine, NO, Grand Champion, Madison Laster, NO, Reserve Champion, Jamison Corwine, WW, B, Ryan Addleman, VBR, B, Kyler Bergkamp, VBR, B, Kolsyn Bergkamp, B, Jenna Hamilton, WW, B, Keegan Anschutz, VBR, B

Junior Showmanship

  • Kinsley Garrison, NO, Grand Champion, Akaylee Prunty, WW, Reserve Champion, Grace Croucher, WW, B, Garrett Croucher, WW, B, Preston Koger, NO, B, Kyler Anschutz, VBR, B, Owen Tomlinson, NO, B, Garrett Stinebaugh, NO, B, Kayden Bergkamp, VBR, B, Nadia Williams, WW, B, Brig Corwine, NO, B, Wyatt Stinebaugh, NO, B

Market Hog Show:

Duroc Market Hogs

  • Madison Laster, NO, B, Owen Tomlinson, NO, B, Ryan Addleman, VBR, B, Grace Croucher, WW, B, Garrett Stinebaugh, NO, R, Garrett Croucher, WW, R, Brig Corwine, NO, R, Lauren Ellis, NO, R

Hampshire Market Hogs

  • Madison Laster, NO, B, Kinsley Garrison, NO, B, Kyler Bergkamp, VBR, W, Kolsyn Bergkamp, VBR, W

Yorkshire Market Hogs

  • Wyatt Stinebaugh, NO, B, Kyler Anschutz, VBR, B, Preston Koger, NO, R, Colin Koger, NO, R

AOB Market Hogs – Wyatt Stinebaugh, NO, B, Madison Laster, NO, B, Evan Tomlinson, NO, R

Crossbred Market Hogs

  • Akaylee Prunty, WW, Champion, Kinsley Garrison, NO, Reserve Champion, Bailey Corwine, WW, B, Jamison Corwine, WW, B, Ainsley Corwine, NO, B, Jenna Hamilton, WW, B, Grace Croucher, WW, B, Kyle Garrison, NO, B, Nadia Williams, WW, R, Kyler Bergkamp, VBR, R, Kayden Bergkamp, VBR, R, Kolsyn Bergkamp, VBR, R, Keegan Anshutz, VBR, R, Wyatt Stinebaugh, NO, R

Grand Champion Market Hog

  • Wyatt Stinebaugh

Reserve Champion Market Hog

  • Madison Laster

Open Class Swine Show:

  • Caitlyn Heronime, Grand Champion, Braelyn McNally, Reserve Champion, Gracie Ferguson, B, Reece Ferguson, B, Gradey McNally, B

4-H Beef Show:

Angus Heifer

  • Morgan Woodbury, VBR, Champion, B, Dalton Hook, VBR, Reserve Champion, B

Crossbred Heifer

  • Addyson Easter, LL, Champion, Cody Atchison, B, Reserve Champion

Grand Champion Heifer

  • Morgan Woodbury

Reserve Champion Heifer

  • Dalton Hook

Senior Showmanship

  • Bailey Corwine, WW, Champion, Dalton Hook, VBR, Reserve Champion, Rylie Rickel, B, B, Kelsey Hug, Ind, B, Morgan Woodbury, VBR, B, Cody Atchison, B, B, Brock Butel, NO, B

Intermediate Showmanship

  • Gabe Butel, NO, Champion

Junior Showmanship

  • Addyson Easter, LL, Champion

Market Steers:

Angus Market Steers

  • Bailey Corwine, WW, Champion, Morgan Woodbury, VBR, Reserve Champion, Danny Quaney, B, B, Rylie Rickel, B, B

Maine Anjou Steers

  • Brock Butel, NO, R, Gabe Butel, NO, R

Crossbred Steers

  • Bailey Corwine, WW, Champion, Dalton Hook, VBR, Reserve Champion, Kelsey Hug, Ind, B, Gabe Butel, NO, B, Kyle Hug, Ind, B, Brock Butel, NO, R

Grand Champion & Reserve Champion Market Steers – Bailey Corwine, WW

4-H Senior Bucket Calves:

  • Marrit Mead, Ind, Champion, Jamison Corwine, WW, Reserve Champion, Dylon Harris, NO, B, Grace Croucher, WW, B, Garrett Croucher, WW, B, Addyson Easter, LL, B

4-H Dairy Show:

  • Royce Cowan, WW, 2B

4-H Goat Show:

Pygmy Doe

  • Cody Atchison, B, Champion, Reserve Champion, B, Raymond Hovestadt, B, B

Breeding Meat Goats:

  • Kyle Garrison, NO, Grand Champion, Kyle Hug, Ind, Reserve Champion, Cameron Koger, NO, 2B, Abbie Eagle, NO, B, Cody Atchison, B, B, Preston Koger, NO, B, Quincy Koger, NO, B, Tucker May, NO, 2B

Senior Showmanship

  • Kyle Hug, Ind, Champion, Kyle Garrison, NO, Reserve Champion, Tucker May, NO, B, Cody Atchison, B, B, Raymond Hovestadt, B, R, Cameron Koger, NO, R

Intermediate Showmanship

  • Gabe Butel, NO, Champion, Madison Laster, NO, Reserve Champion, Alyssa Barrington, NO, B, Nathan Fleming, NO, B, Abbie Eagle, NO, B

Junior Showmanship

  • Preston Koger, NO, Champion, Savannah Davis, VBR, Reserve Champion, Landrie Rolla, NO, B, Piper Rolla, NO, B, Quincy Koger, NO, B

Market Goat Show:

  • Kyle Garrison, NO, Champion, B, Alyssa Barrington, NO, Reserve Champion, B, Madison Laster, NO, B, Nathan Fleming, NO, B, Gabe Butel, NO, B, Cody Atchison, B, 2R, Kyle Hug, Ind, B, Landrie Rolla, NO, B, Piper Rolla, NO, R, Cameron Koger, NO, B, Savannah Davis, VBR, B

Open Breeding Meat Goats:

  • Rex Brecheisen, 4B

4-H Rabbits:

Senior Buck

  • Leon Sluder, VBR, 3B Best of Breed

Senior Doe

  • Alex Sluder, VBR, 4B Best of Breed, Akaylee Prunty, WW, B, Leon Sluder, VBR, B

Junior Buck

  • Mini Lop – Kilene Tate, WW, 3B Best of Breed, Mini Rex – Kilene Tate, WW, 4B, Akaylee Prunty, WW, 3B, Best of Breed, Best Buck, Holland Lop – Akaylee Prunty, WW, 2B Best of Breed, Kilene Tate, WW, B, California – Leon Sluder, VBR, B

Junior Doe

  • Mini Lop – Kilene Tate, WW, 2B, Mini Rex – Akaylee Prunty, WW, 4B, Kilene Tate, WW, 4B Best Doe, Holland Lop – Akaylee Prunty, WW, 2B, California – Alex Sluder, VBR, B Best of Breed

Junior Showmanship

  • Akaylee Prunty, WW, Champion

Intermediate Showmanship

  • Kilene Tate, WW, Champion

Senior Showmanship

  • Alex Sluder, VBR, Champion, Leon Sluder, VBR, Reserve Champion

Overall Grand Champion Rabbit

  • Alex Sluder

Overall Reserve Champion Rabbit

  • Leon Sluder

Open Class:

Plants

  • Nikita Schoepflin, B, Donna Marie Anderson, R

Cut Flowers

  • Melissa Bean, B, Mary Hooker, B, Nikita Schoepflin, R, Donna Marie Anderson, 3B, 2R, W

Arrangements

  • Cameran Yerkes, B, Bessie Sleichter, R, Nikita Schoepflin, B, Donna Marie Anderson, 3B

Youth Cut Flowers

  • Jacob Florence, W, Kaysha Florence, R, Samuel Bevitt, B

Youth Arrangements

  • Dylan Yerkes, B, Kaysha Florence, R

Open Class Domestic Science:

Breads & Rolls

  • Catherine Kane, R,W

Canned Foods

Fruits & Vegetables

  • Catherine Kane, 2B, 3R, 2W, Helen Ramsey, B,R

Pickles & relishes

  • Helen Ramsey, 3B, 2R, W, Catherine Kane, 2B, 2R, Sharon Hannigan, R,W

Jams & Butters

  • Helen Ramsey, W

Jellies

  • Catherine Kane, R, Helen Ramsey, 3B, R, Jenna Hamilton, 2R

Youth Foods:

Biscuits

  • Kaelyn Watkins, B

Drop Cookies

  • Harper Koger, B,W, Kaelyn Watkins, R, Other participants -Saige Koger

Brownies

  • Kaelyn Watkins, B

No-Bake Cookies

  • Kaelyn Watkins, B

Muffins

  • Dylan Yerkes, B

Horticulture & Crops:

Medium Vegetables

  • Wendi Bevitt, B, Donna Anderson, R, David Hooker, W, participant- Liam Bevitt, Mary Hooker, Ruth Thornton

Large Vegetable

  • Melissa Bean, 2B,R

Herbs

  • Donna Anderson, B,R,W

Other Crops

  • Delbert Ramsey, B

Youth Horticulture & Crops:

Small Vegetables

  • Jacob Florence, W, Trent Nix, 2B

Medium Vegetables

  • Kaysha Florence, B, Jacob Florence, R, Donna Anderson, W

Large Vegetable

  • Kaysha Florence, B

Herbs

  • Jacob Florence, B, W, Kaysha Florence, R

Medium Fruit

  • Jacob Florence, B, Kaysha Florence, R

Photography:

Juniors

People

  • Isaac Shultz, B, Kieren Shultz, R, Solomon Shultz, W, Participant – Lily Shultz

Photojournalism

  • Lily Shultz, B, Adelle Higbie, R, Kieren Shultz, W, Participants – Isaac Shultz, Solomon Shultz

Nature

  • Lexi Keen, B, Teagan Sturdy, R,W, Participants – Kiera McNellis, Westyn Zirkle, Allie Kneisler, Adelle Higbie, Lily Shultz, Isaac Shultz, Solomon Shultz, Dylon Harris

Animals

  • Solomon Shultz, B, Riley Suddarth, R, Ryanne McNellis, W, Participants – Kiera McNellis, Teagan Sturdy, Lexi Keen, Allie Kneisler, Trista Anderson, Dylon Harris, Lily Shultz, Isaac Shultz, Kieren Shultz

Pictorial

  • Annelyse Gilmore, B, Lily Shultz, R, Adelle Higbie, W, Participants – Mackenzie Hoss, Dylon Harris

Osage County Photo

  • Isaac Shultz, B, Lily Shultz, R, Teagan Sturdy, W

Amateurs

People

  • Mariah Shultz, B,R,W, Participant – Ruth Thornton

Photojournalism

  • Mariah Shultz, B, Angelle Higbie, R

Nature

  • Ruth Thornton, B,R, Alex Gilmore, W, Participants – Breanna Strohm, Mariah Shultz, Wendi Bevitt

Animals

  • Mariah Shultz, B, Arin Zirkle, R , Cody Atchison, W, Participants – Ruth Thornton, Kelsie Quaney

Pictorial

  • Breanna Strohm, B, Angelle Higbie, R, Ruth Thornton, W, Participants – Trever Quaney

Professionals

People

  • Darcy Sund, B, Josiah Shultz, R

Photojournalism

  • Josiah Shultz, B,R,W

Nature

  • Josiah Shultz, B,R,W

Animals

  • Josiah Shultz, B,R,W

Pictorial

  • Josiah Shultz, B,R,W, Participant – Darcy Sund

Osage County Photo

  • Josiah Shultz, B,R,W, Participant – Darcy Sund

Domestic Arts:

Quilts

  • Catherine Kane, 7B, 2R, Lindsey Shulz, B, Helen Ramsey, 5B, R, Angelle Higbie, 2B

Handiwork

  • Catherine Kane, 4B, R, Helen Ramsey, 2B,3R,2W

Clothing

  • Helen Ramsey, B, Ryanne McNellis, B, Ann Relige, 2B, Catherine Kane, 2B

Fine Arts

  • Linda McGinnis, B,R, Diane Supple, B,W, Catherine Kane, 2B, Ken Tidball, W, Lynn Turner, 2B, R, Nikita Schoepflin, B,

Miscellaneous Fine Arts

  • Ann Religa, B, Catherine Kane, 2B, Helen Ramsey, 2B, Ann Religa, B

Youth Artwork

Hand-sewn items

  • Adelle Higbie, B,R,

Quilting

  • Adelle Higbie, B

Crochet

  • Ryanne McNellis, B, Kiera McNellis, R

Paintings

  • Presley Hinck, B

Drawing

  • Teagan Sturdy, B, Presley Hinck, R

Ceramics

  • Ryanne McNellis, B, Solomon Shultz, R, Kieren Shultz, W, Participant – Kiera McNellis

Wood Crafts

  • Lucas Gilmore, B

Miscellaneous Crafts

  • Lexi Keen, B,R, Teagan Sturdy, W, Participants – Laura Bevitt, Liam Bevitt

Girl Scouts

  • Kiera McNellis, B,R,W, Ryanne McNellis, B,R,W

Duct Tape

  • Donna Marie Anderson, B

Jr. Recycling

  • Brody Thompson, B

Sr. Recycling

  • Catherine Kane, B, Ann Religa, B, Donna Marie Anderson, B

4-H Horse Show:

Halter Classes

  • Allison Swisher, B Kaylee Sund, B, Landrie Rolla, B, Olivia Rhodes, B, Bonnie Young, B,R

Showmanship

  • Allison Swisher, B, Bonnie Young, R, Abbie Eagle, R, Olivia Rhodes, W, Landrie Rolla, R

In-Hand Trail

  • Bonnie Young, W

Cowboy Trail

  • Kaylee Sund, P, Allison Swisher, P, Olivia Rhodes, R, Bonnie Young, W

English Pleasure

  • Kaylee Sund, B, Allison Swisher, R, Olivia Rhodes, B, Alyssa Hogelin, B

English Equitation

  • Kaylee Sund, B, Allison Swisher, B, Olivia Rhodes, R, Alyssa Hogelin, W

Hunter Hack

  • Kaylee Sund, P, Allison Swisher, P, Olivia Rhodes, B, Alyssa Hogelin, B

Western Pleasure

  • Kaylee Sund, P, Abbie Eagle, B, Olivia Rhodes, B, Alyssa Hogelin, P

Ranch Horse Pleasure

  • Allison Swisher, P, Olivia Rhodes, P, Bonnie Young, W

Horsemanship

  • Kaylee Sund, B, Allison Swisher, B, Olivia Rhodes, B, Bonnie Young, R

Reining

  • Allison Swisher, P, Kaylee Sund, B

Flag Race

  • Allison Swisher, P, Kaylee Sund, B, Bonnie Young, B, Alyssa Hogelin, R

Barrels

  • Allison Swisher, B, Kaylee Sund, B, Bonnie Young, R, Alyssa Hogelin, R

Pole Bending

  • Allison Swisher, P, Kaylee Sund, R, Bonnie Young, W, Alyssa Hogelin, B

Information thanks to Gina Schultz and the Overbrook Osage County Fair Board.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Contact us: Osage County News | P.O. Box 62, Lyndon, KS 66451 | [email protected] | 785-828-4994 | Powered by Osage County, Kansas