County’s best of the best on exhibit at Overbrook Osage County Fair

The Overbrook Osage County Fair Board has released the results of exhibition judging during this year’s fair that was held Aug. 9-12, 2017. (See 4-H club designation and ribbon key below.)

Beef

Beef Heifer Show

Open class – Kayden Bosse, B, Savannah Bean, B,

Junior Bucket Calf – ages 7-9 – John Sand, NO, grand champion; Katie Lowry, B, reserve champion; Addison Barrington, NO, B; Chloe Cannon, NO, B; Jaiton Bosse, WW, B, Brig Corwine, NO, B, Amanda Malone, NO, B

Angus Summer Yearling Heifers – Morgan Woodbury, VBR, B

Angus Junior Yearling Heifers – Morgan Woodbury, VBR, B

Champion and reserve champion Angus heifer – Morgan Woodbury, VBR

AOB Heifers – Addyson Easter, VBR, B

Hereford Junior Yearling Heifers – Braelyn McNally, MJH,

Overall Grand Champion Heifer – Morgan Woodbury, VBR

Overall Reserve Champion Heifer – Braelyn McNally, MJH

Senior Beef Showmanship – Morgan Woodbury, VBR, grand champion, Dalton Hook, VBR, reserve grand champion, Ainsley Corwine, NO, B, Jamison Corwine, NO, B, Gabe Butel, NO, B, Kelsey Hug, B, B, Cody Atchison, B, B

Intermediate Beef Showmanship – Addyson Easter, VBR, grand champion, Josie Thompson, WW, reserve grand champion

Junior Beef Showmanship – Braelyn McNally, MJH, grand champion, Owen Tomlinson, NO, reserve grand champion

Market Beef Show

Angus steers – Morgan Woodbury, VBR, B, Dawson Rickel, B, B, Braden Rickel, B, B, Cody Atchison, B, R, Hayli Roettgen, B, R

Chianina steers – Ainsley Corwine, NO, B

Hereford steers – Braelyn McNally, MJH, B, Kelsey Hug, B, 2B

Maintainer steers – Brock Butel, NO, B

Crossbred steers – Jamison Corwine, NO, B – champion crossbred market steer, Ainsley Corwine, NO, B-reserve champion crossbred market steer, Gabe Butel, NO, B, Dalton Hook, VBR, B, Brock Butel, NO, R, Josie Thompson, WW, R, Owen Tomlinson, NO, R

Grand Champion Market Steer – Morgan Woodbury, VBR

Reserve Grand Champion Market Steer – Jamison Corwine, NO

Swine

Open show gilts – Grady McNally, B – reserve champion

Open show Market hogs – Reese Ferguson, B-grand champion, Kaiden Bosse, R, Will Lowry, W, Jerry Sand, R

4-H Purebred Breeding Gilts

Duroc – Grace Croucher, WW, B, Chloe Cannon, NO, R

Hereford – Katie Lowry, B, B

Spots – Madison Smitha, VBR, B, Wyatt Stinebaugh, NO, R, Jacob Stinebaugh, NO, R

Yorkshire – Kinsley Garrison, NO, 2B

Commercial Breeding Gilts

January – Madison Smitha, VBR, B, Mariah Smitha, VBR, B, Braelyn McNally, R

February – Mariah Smitha, VBR, B, MaKenzie, VBR, R, Garrett Croucher, WW, R, Kinsley Garrison, NO, R, Garrett Stinebaugh, NO, W

Champion Crossbred Breeding Gilt – Mariah Smitha, Reserve Champion Crossbred Breeding Gilt – Madison Smitha

Grand Champion Breeding Gilt – Madison Smitha, Reserve Grand Champion Breeding Gilt – Mariah Smitha

Senior Swine Showmanship – Ainsley Corwine, NO, grand champion, Keegan Anschutz, VBR, reserve champion, Jamison Corwine, NO, B, Madison Smitha, VBR, B, Evan Tomlinson, NO, B

Intermediate Showmanship – Kinsley Garrison, NO, grand champion, Akaylee Prunty, WW, reserve champion, Ryan Addleman, LL, B, Keyler Anschutz, VBR, B, Kolsyn Bergkamp, VBR, B, Garrett Croucher, WW, B, Jenna Hamilton, WW, B, Ethan Kneisler, LL, B, Josie Thompson, WW, B, Kyler Bergkamp, VBR, B, Grace Croucher, WW, B, Mariah Smitha, VBR, B, Garrett Stinebaugh, NO, B

Junior Showmanship – MaKenzie Smitha, VBR, grand champion, Wyatt Stinebaugh, NO, reserve champion, Chloe Cannon, NO, B, Braelyn McNally, MJH, B, John Sand, NO, B, Jacob Stinebaugh, NO, B, Morgan Young, LL, B, Jaiton Bosse, WW, B, Allie Kneisler, LL, B, Katie Lowry, B, B, Brody Thompson, WW, B, Brig Corwine, NO, B, Layton Lind, NO, B, Kendall Young,LL, B, Kayden Bergkamp, VBR, B, Cole Thompson, WW, B, Owen Tomlinson, NO, B

Market Hog Show

Lightweigh under 230-prospects – Brig Corwine, NO, B, Jamison Corwine, NO, B, R, Ainsley Corwine, NO, R, Kayden Bergkamp, VBR, W

Duroc market hogs – Jaiton Bosse, WW, 2B, Ethan Kneisler, LL, B, Braelyn McNally, MJH, R, Keegan Anschutz, VBR, W

Hampshire Market Hogs – Kinsley Garrison, NO, B, Chloe Cannon, NO, B, Tucker May, NO, R

AOB Market Hogs – John Sand, NO, B, Braelyn McNally, MJH, B, Owen Tomlinson, NO, R, Evan Tomlinson, NO, R

Spot Market Hogs – Garrett Stinebaugh, NO, B, MaKenzie Smitha, VBR, B, Jenna Hamilton, WW, R, Jacob Stinebaugh, NO, R, Allie Kneisler, LL, R

Yorkshire Market Hogs – Kinsley Garrison, NO, B, Layton Lind, NO, B, Garrett Stinebaugh, NO, R

Crossbred Market hogs – Akaylee Prunty, WW, 2B -Champion crossbred market hog, Kinsley Garrison, NO, B-reserve champion market hog, Kyler Anschutz, VBR, B, R, Ainsley Corwine, NO, B, Wyatt Stinebaugh, NO, B, Kaylee May, NO, B, Cole Thompson, WW, R, Braelyn McNally, MJH, R, Layton Lind, NO, R, Garrett Croucher ,WW, R, Grace Croucher, WW, R, Keegan Anschutz, VBR, R, Josie Thompson, WW, W, Brody Thompson, WW, W, Ryan Addleman, LL, W, Mariah Smitha, VBR, B, Brig Corwine, NO, R, Ethan Kneisler, LL, R, Morgan Young, LL, R, Allie Kneisler, LL, R, Kyler Bergkamp, VBR, R, Kayden Bergkamp, VBR, R, Kolsyn Bergkamp, VBR, W, Kendall Young, LL,W, Calvin Young, NO, B

Grand Champion Market Hog – Akaylee Prunty, WW

Reserve Grand Champion Market Hog – Kinsley Garrison, NO

Goat Show

Open Class Dairy Goats – Charleigh Bean-B, Fred Malone-B, Wade Malone-B

Dairy Goats

Junior doe – Amanda Malone, NO, B

Senior doe – Amanda Malone, NO, B

Grand champion and reserve champion dairy goat – Amanda Malone, NO

Breeding Meat Goats

Doe kids -4-6 months – Alyssa Barrington, NO, B, Savannah Davis, VBR, B, Marrit Mead, VBR, B

Doe kids – 7-9 months – Reagan Craig, NO, B

Yearling Does – Garrett Croucher, WW, B

Champion Breeding Meat Doe – Garrett Croucher, WW

Reserve Champion Breeding Meat Doe – Alyssa Barrington, NO

Grand Champion Breeding Doe – Garrett Croucher, WW

Reserve Champion Breeding Doe – Alyssa Barrington, NO

Pygmy Breeding Goats – Cody Atchison, B, grand champion and reserve champion

Senior Showmanship – Alyssa Barrington, NO, B-grand champion, Marrit Mead, VBR, B-reserve champion, Cody Atchison, B, B, Gabe Butel, NO, B, Ainsley Corwine, NO, B, Nathan Fleming, NO, B, Cameron Koger, NO, B

Intermediate Showmanship – Garrett Croucher, WW, B-Grand champion, Tyler Richmond, NO, reserve champion, Abbie Eagle, NO, B, Preston Koger, NO, B, Piper Rolla, NO, B, Landrie Rolla, NO, B

Junior Showmanship – Amanda Malone, NO, B-grand champion, Savannah Davis, VBR, B-reserve champion, Addison Barrington, B, Reagan Craig, NO, B, Harper Koger, NO, B, Eli Rolla, NO, B, Brig Corwine, NO, B, Quincy Koger, NO, B, Joshua Woodruff, NO, B

Market Goat Show

Under 50 Pounds – Cameron Koger, NO, B, Preston Koger, NO, B

51-62 pounds – Alyssa Barrington, NO B, Quincy Koger, NO, B, Joshua Woodruff, NO, Reagan Craig, NO, B

67-72 Pounds – Gabe Butel, NO, B, Garrett Croucher, WW, B, Nathan Fleming, NO, B, Joshua Woodruff, NO, R, Abbie Eagle, NO, R, Harper Koger, NO, R

74-79 Pounds – Addison Barrington, NO, B, Landrie Rolla, NO, B, Brig Corwine, NO, B, Eli Rolla, NO, B

82-90 Pounds – Piper Rolla, NO, B, Marrit Mead, VBR, B, Ainsley Corwine, NO, B, Amanda Malone, NO, B, Addison Barrington, NO, B, Savannah Davis, VBR, B, Tyler Richmond, NO, B

Grand Champion Meat Goat – Brig Corwine, NO

Reserve Grand Champion Meat Goat – Garrett Croucher, WW

Dairy Show – Royce Cowan, WW, Grand Champion

Sheep Show

Breeding Lambs – Marrit Mead, VBR, 3B – Grand Champion Ewe, Chloe Cannon, NO, 2B -reserve champion ewe

Senior Showmanship – Marrit Mead, VBR, grand champion

Intermediate Showmanship – Akaylee Prunty, WW, grand champion, Addyson Easter, VBR, reserve champion

Junior Showmanship – Chloe Cannon, NO, grand champion

Market Lamb Show

Hampshire – Chloe Cannon, NO, 2B, Addyson Easter, VBR, B

Crossbred – Akaylee Prunty, WW, B, Addyson Easter, VBR, B, Marrit Mead, VBR, B

Grand Champion Market Lamb – Akaylee Prunty, WW

Reserve Champion Market Lamb – Chloe Cannon, NO

4-H Poultry

Large fowl -young bird – Quincy Koger, NO, B, R, Harper Koger, NO, B, R, Landrie Rolla, NO, 4B -Overall reserve champion, R, Amanda Malone, NO, 2B

Dual Purpose Pullets – Amanda Malone, NO, B

Meat-type chickens – Amanda Malone, NO, B -class champion and Overall grand champion

Ducks – Wylie Young, NO, B-reserve champion waterfowl

Geese – Landrie Rolla, NO, B, grand champion waterfowl

Intermediate Showmanship – Quincy Koger, NO, grand champion, Landrie Koger, NO, reserve champion

Junior Showmanship – Amanda Malone, NO, grand champion, Harper Koger, NO, reserve champion

Open poultry

Large Fowl-young bird – Fred Malone, B-grand champion, Clayton Lang, B-reserve champion, Saige Koger, B, R, Jacob Malone, R, Wade Malone, R

Dual Purpose Pullets – Amanda Malone – B

Open Dog Show – Shayne Miles, B, W

Open Pet Show – Jocelyn White, dog, P-grand champion, Natalie Sowers, dog, B-reserve champion, Saige Koger, bearded dragon, B

4-H Pets

Cats – Lynnea Nelson, NO, P-Pets overall grand champion, Harper Koger, NO, R

Hamsters, Gerbils, Rabbits – Wylie Young, NO, P-pets overall reserve champion, Macy Jo Berkley, NO, B

Birds – Quincy Koger, NO, B

Dogs – Wylie Young, NO, B

4-H Rabbits

Senior Buck – Danae Harrison, P-Overall grand champion, best of breed, B, Abigail Harrison, W

Junior Buck – Abigail Harrison, R, Rebecca Harrison, R, Danae Harrison, R

Junior Doe – Abigail Harrison, B-best of breed, Danae Harrison, R, W

4-H Clothing

Construction 7-8 – Chloe Cannon, NO, R, Ellie Sowers, B, Ryanne McNellis, CW, B, 2R,

Construction 9-11 – Amanda Malone, NO, P-reserve champion, Savannah Davis, VBR, B, Kiera McNellis, CW, B, 2R,

Construction 12-14 – Jerra Butterfield, WW, P-grand champion-best constructed exhibit, Allie Reeser, MJH, P

Recycled clothing – Kendall Young, LL, B

Purchased girls – Kieren Shultz, CW, P-grand champion – best purchased exhibit, Braelyn McNally, MJH, P-reserve champion, Lily Shultz, CW, 2P, Addyson Easter, VBR, 2B, Jerra Butterfield, WW, B, Allie Kneisler, LL, B, Josie Thompson, WW, B, Amanda Malone, NO, B

Purchased boys – Isaac Shultz, CW, 2P-grand champion, Solomon Shultz, CW, 2P-reserve champion, B, Brody Thompson, WW, P

4-H Heritage Fiber Arts

Crochet – Kiera McNellis, CW, P-fiber arts reserve champion, B, Jerra Butterfield, WW, P

Knitting – Lily Shultz, CW, P, Kieren Shultz, CW, P

Quilting – Lily Shultz, CW, P-fiber arts grand champion – best exhibit

Weaving – Kieren Shultz, CW, P

 4-H Visual Arts

7-10 years old – acrylics – Bailey Anderson, NO, B, Macy Berkley, NO, B, – ceramics – Solomon Shultz, CW, P, 2B, Kieren Shultz, CW, P, Ryanne McNellis, CW, 3B, Westyn Zirkle, CW, P, Mason Zirkle, CW, B – Decoupage – Macy Berkley, NO, R, – Pastels – Allie Kneisler, LL, P, B, – Roenan Rumold, WW, B – sculpting – Morgan Young, LL, P, – sketching and drawing – Kieren Shultz, CW, B, – water color – Liam Vandruff, B, B, – 3D construction – Macy Berkley, NO, P-grand champion art – best exhibit, Wylie Young, NO, 2P, Sevrin Rumold, WW, B, Allison Reeser, MJH, 2B, Austin Eichem, NO, P, Reese Guenther, NO, B, Riley Guenther, NO, P,B, – other art – Reese Guenther, NO, 2P-reserve champion, Riley Guenther, NO, P, Austin Eichem, NO, B, Braelyn McNally, MJH, P, Chloe Cannon, NO, P, 2B, Katie Lowry, B, B, Jaxson Dorr, WW, P, Bailey Anderson, NO, B

Art 11-13 years old – ceramics – Isaac Shultz, CW, B, Trever Quaney, CW, P, Kiera McNellis, CW, P, 2B, Mary Zirkle, CW, P, – leather – Dylon Harris, NO, P, – Pastels – Ethan Kneisler, LL, B, 3D construction – Ethan Kneisler, LL, P – other art – Dylon Harris, NO, P, Addyson Easter, VBR, B, Grace Croucher, WW, P, B, Nadia Williams, WW, B

Art 14 years old and up – Lily Shultz, CW, P, Kelsie Quaney, CW, 2P, – leather – Lily Shultz, CW, B, – pastels – Bonnie Young, NO, B, – sketching and drawing – Kelsie Quaney, CW, P,

4-H Photography

8 years or more – Lily Shultz, CW, P-class grand champion, Addyson Easter, VBR, P-class reserve champion, B, Kelsie Quaney, CW, 2B

4-7 years – Josie Thompson, WW, P- class champion and best photography exhibit, B, Jenna Hamilton, WW, 2P-class reserve champion, Justin Brinkley, MJH, P, R, Gabe Butel, NO, P, R, Brock Butel, NO, P, B, Mary Zirkle, CW, P, B, Dylon Harris, NO, P, R, Kyle Strother, NO, 2R, Kiera McNellis, CW, B, R, Trever Quaney, CW, 2R, Kieren Shultz, CW, 2B, Solomon Shultz, CW, P, B, Isaac Shultz, CW, B, R

3 years or less – Kayden Bergkamp, VBR, P-class grand champion, Amanda Malone, NO, P-reserve class champion, R, Kolsyn Bergkamp, VBR, B, R, Kyler Bergkamp, VBR, B, R, Talan Lang, NO, B, R, Brody Thompson, WW, P, B, Paige Gebhardt, LL, P, B, Lynnea Nelson, NO, P, Allison Reeser, MJH, B, R, Amanda Malone, NO, P, R, Alex Regenold, WW, B, Tara Green, LL, P

Black and white – Jerra Butterfield, WW, P-class grand champion, Lily Shultz, CW, B, Tara Green, LL, B, Lynnea Nelson, NO, B

4-H Energy Management

A C Electric – Ethan Kneisler, LL, P-grand champion-best exhibit, Bowen Rumold, WW, B-reserve champion, Garrett Croucher, WW, B, Cole Thompson, WW, B,

D C Electric – Brody Thompson, WW, B

4-H Shooting Sports – Allie Reeser, MJH, B, Liam Vandruff, B, R

4-H Forestry – Austin Eichem, NO, P

4-H Wildlife

Dylon Harris, NO, P, Sevrin Rumold, WW, B, Lynnea Nelson, NO, B

4-H Woodworking

House or Lawn – Ethan Kneisler, LL, P-grand champion, best exhibit, Ryan Addleman, LL, B, Garrett Croucher, WW, B, Cody Atchison, B, B, Kendall Young, LL, B, Talan Lang, NO, B, Bowen Rumold, WW, B, Dylon Harris, NO, B,

Other woodworking – Allie Kneisler, LL, P-reserve champion

4-H Ag. Mechanics – Frontier District Tractor Restoration, P

4-H Miscellaneous

Notebooks – Lily Shultz, CW, P-grand champion, best exhibit, Trista Anderson, WW, P, Josie Thompson, WW, P, Willing Workers Treasurer Book – B, Liam Vandruff, B, B

Posters – Wylie Young, NO, P, Jerra Butterfield, WW, P, Amanda Malone, NO, 2B, John Sand, NO, R

Club Banners – North Osage, P-grand champion, Clover Wranglers, P-reserve champion

4-H Horticulture

Crops

Small vegetable – Kiera McNellis, CW, B, Ryanne McNellis, CW, B

Medium vegetable – Keegan Anschutz, VBR, P-grand champion, 3B, Kiera McNellis, CW, 2B-reserve champion, Liam Vandruff, B, 2B, Ryan Addleman, LL, R, Madison Smitha, VBR, B, Mariah Smitha, VBR, B, R, MaKenzie Smitha, VBR, R, Roenan Rumold, WW, R, Amanda Malone, NO, 2R, W

Large vegetable – Ryanne McNellis, CW, 2R, Kiera McNellis, CW, B, R, MaKenzie Smitha, VBR, R, Mariah Smitha, VBR, R, Madison, VBR, R, Keegan Anschutz, VBR, B,

Herbs – Lily Shultz, CW, 2B, 2R

Flowers

Annuals – Lily Shultz, CW, 2B, Jerra Butterfield, WW, R, Isaac Shultz, CW, B, Solomon Shultz, CW, R, Kieren Shultz, CW, B, Amanda Malone, NO, B

Perennials – Madison Smitha, VBR, B, Mariah Smitha, VBR, B, MaKenzie Smitha, VBR, R, Reagan Craig, NO, B

Notebooks – Lily Shultz, CW, P-grand champion, best exhibit

Potted plants – Grace Croucher, WW, B-reserve champion, Lily Shultz, CW, R

4-H Foods

7-8 years old – Makenzie Smitha, VBR, 2B, Weston Zirkle, CW, R, Allie Kneisler, LL, P, Harper Koger, NO, P, B, Katie Lowry, B, P, Chloe Cannon, NO, P, B, Braelyn McNally, MJH, P, Ellie Sowers, MJH, R, Brody Thompson, WW, B, Austin Eichem, NO, 2P, Reese Guenther, NO, P, B

9-11 years old – Kyle Strother, NO, P, Alex Strother, NO, P, Bailey Anderson, NO, P, 2B, Jaxson Dorr, WW, 2R, Quincy Koger, NO, 2P-reserve champion, Cole Thompson, WW, P, B, Paige Gebhardt, LL, B, R, Allison Reeser, MJH, W, Lynnea Nelson, NO, B, Amanda Malone, NO, B, Riley Guenther, NO, B,

12-14 years old – Ryan Addleman, LL, B, Addyson Easter, VBR, B, W, Dylon Harris, NO, B, R, Mariah Smitha, VBR, P, R, Preston Koger, NO, P, Josie Thompson, WW, P, B

15-18 years old – Kelsie Quaney, CW, P, 2B, Lily Shultz, CW, P, 2B, Madison Smitha, VBR, P, B, Kelsey Hug, B, P-grand champion, best exhibit, R

Food Preservation – Amanda Malone, NO, R

Club Cookie Jars – North Osage, P, Vassar Blue Ribbon, P, Willing Workers, R, Clover Wranglers, R

Open Photography

Juniors – (people) – Isaac Shultz -R, Jerra Butterfield – B, (photojournalism) – Lily Shultz – B, Solomon Shultz – R, Jerra Butterfield – W, (Nature) – Dylon Harris -B, Lily Shultz – R, Ryanne McNellis – W, (Animals) – Laura Bevitt – B, Lily Shultz -R, Jerra Butterfield – W, (Pictorial) – Lily Shultz – B, Jerra Butterfield – B, Isaac Shultz -R, Dylon Harris -R, Justin Brinkley – R, Kieren Shultz – W, Other participants – Mary Zirkle, Grady Frederickson, Josie Thompson, Kiera McNellis, Trever Quaney, Reagan Craig, Jaxson Dorr

Amateurs – (people) – Rochelle Nelson – B, Jodi Bergkamp – R, Ruth Thornton -W, (nature) – Ruth Thornton -B, W, Claudia Craig – R, (animals) – Rochelle nelson -B, R, Lucas Gilmore -W, (pictorial) – Ruth Thornton -B, R, W, Other Participants- Kelsie Quaney, Bella Reese

Open Youth Foods – (bar cookies) – Lily Shultz -B, (baking powder biscuits) – Saige Koger – B, (drop cookies) – Karly Richmond -B, Saige Koger -R, Lily Shultz -W, (quick bread) – Taylor Long -B, (no bake cookies) – Grady McNally -B, Clayton Lang -R, (muffins) – Cotton Anderson -B, Karley Lowry -R, (snacks) – Shelby Harris -B, Ryan Strother -R, Other Participants – Lola Thompson,

Open Class Foods – (breads and rolls) – Catherine Kane -B, (cookies) – Catherine Kane-2B,

Open Class Canned Foods

Fruits and Vegetables – Catherine Kane – 2B, 2R, Helen Ramsey -2B, R, W, Rachael Ramsey -R, Devin Ramsey -W

Pickles and Relishes – Kaysha Florence – B, Helen Ramsey -5B, R, W, Catherine Kane – 5B, 2R, W, Delbert Ramsey -R, Devin Ramsey -2W, Rachael Ramsey -2R

Preserves and Marmalades – Catherine Kane -B, Helen Ramsey -R

Jellies – Helen Ramsey -B, Catherine Kane – B

Open Class Domestic Arts – (quilts) -Lauretha Rowe -B, Catherine Kane -8B, R, Helen Ramsey – 2B, 3R, Devin Ramsey – B, (handiwork) – Catherine Kane -4B, 2R, Helen Ramsey -2B, 3R, Devin Ramsey -W, (clothing) – Catherine Kane -3B, R, Helen Ramsey -2B (fine arts) – Mary Zirkle -B, R, W, Catherine Kane – B, R, Amanda Croucher -B, Devin Ramsey -B, W, Helen Ramsey -B, R, Niki Schoepflin -B, R ,W, (Misc. fine arts) – Helen Ramsey -2B, Devin Ramsey – R

Open Class Youth Artwork – (hand-painted item) – Karley Lowry -B, Will Lowry -R, Shelby Harris – W, (drawing) – Navy Vandruff – B, Grady Frederickson -R, (needlecraft) – Shelby Harris -B, (paper) – Cotton Anderson -B, (wood craft) – Shelby Harris -B, (miscellaneous craft) – Grady McNally -B, Jackson Palmer -R, W,

Boy Scouts – Westyn Zirkle -B, Mason Zirkle -R

Open Recycling – Riley Guenther -B

Cloverbud participants – Grady McNally, B. Reeser

Open Class Horticulture and Crops

Medium vegetable (youth) – Navy Vandruff -2B, Liam Bevitt -B, Keegan Anschutz – B, W, Jacob Florence – B, 4R, W, Kaysha Florence -2B, R, 2W

Medium vegetable – Ruth Thornton -B, R, Wayne White – 2B

Large vegetable – Clint Goodrich -B, R

Garlic – Jack Gilmore -R, Lucas Gilmore – B

Honey – Linda Hummell – B

Herbs – Kaysha Florence -B,

Other participants – Kyler Anschutz, Grady McNally

Open Class Flowers – (cut flowers) – Mary Hooker -B, Kelsey Hug -B, Jack Gilmore -B, 2R, Jean Gilmore -R, Niki Schoepflin – B, R, W, (arrangements) – June Knight -B, R, W, Amanda Croucher -B, Jack Gilmore -3B, (youth cut flowers) – Taylor Long -B, Ryan Strother -R, Kaysha Florence -W

4-H club code: B, Burlingame; CW, Clover Wranglers; LL, Lyndon Leaders; MJH, Melvern Junior Highline; NO, North Osage; VBR, Vassar Blue Ribbon;, WW, Willing Workers.

Ribbon code: P-purple, B-blue, R-red, W-white.

Information thanks to Gina Shultz.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Contact us: Osage County News | P.O. Box 62, Lyndon, KS 66451 | [email protected] | 785-828-4994 | Powered by Osage County, Kansas