Competitors show speed, skill to win Sunflower Days races – Osage County Online | Osage County News

Competitors show speed, skill to win Sunflower Days races

Winners of the Sunflower Days races held June 28, 2013, at the school grounds at Melvern have been announced:

Results Of 2013 Melvern Sunflower Fair Days Races
Foot Race
4 & Under Girls 5,6,7 Girls 8,9,10 Girls
1st Rachael Barnhart Olivia Lacey Abby Criqui
2nd Emily Criqui Olivia Lawhorn Mckenna Orear
3rd Jordyn Duncan Hailey Bethel Emma Stout
4 & Under Boys 5,6,7 Boys 8,9,10 Boys
1st Issac Stout Caleb Anschutz Keegan Anschutz
2nd Trae Scheele Sam Goddard Cameron Duncan
3rd Brody Kirkpatrick Dallen Flatin Colby Lawhorn
Shoe Race
4 & Under Girls 5,6,7 Girls 8,9,10 Girls
1st Rachael Barnhart Olivia Lacey Abby Criqui
2nd Emily Criqui Olivia Lawhorn Grace Croucher
3rd Ava Lacey Haley Bethel Mckenna Orear
4 & Under Boys 5,6,7 Boys 8,9,10 Boys
1st Trae Scheele Caleb Anschutz Keegan Anschutz
2nd Isaac Stout Sam Goddard Cameron Duncan
3rd Cale Woodson Hunter Treinen Colby Vogeler
3-Legged Race
4 & Under Girls 5,6,7 Girls 8,9,10 Girls
1st Rachael Barnhart/Ameila Arb Olivia Lacey/Olivia Lawhorn Olivia Lacey/Mckenna Orear
2nd Jordyn Duncan/Emily Criqui Ryleigh Dyke/Haley Bethel Madison Flatin/Emma Stout
Ryleigh Dyke/Grace Croucher
4 & Under Boys 5,6,7 Boys 8,9,10 Boys
1st Cale Woodson/Brody Kirkpatrick Dallen Flatin/Zack Criqui Cameron Duncan/Chisolm Woodson
2nd Isaac Stout/Levi Arb Sam Goddard/Michael Jayden Parker/Giles Frederiekson
Colton Woodson/Aidan Stout Kyler Anschutz/Garret Hogelin
Tire Race
4 & Under Girls 5,6,7 Girls 8,9,10 Girls
Jordyn Duncan Olivia Lawhorn Abby Criqui
Rachael Barnhart Olivia Lacey Grace Croucher
Emily Criqui Hayley Bethel Emma Stout
4 & Under Boys 5,6,7 Boys 8,9,10 Boys
Brody Kirkpatrick Caled Anschutz Cameron Duncan
Isaac Stout Michael Jarred Goddard
Wyatt Rice Hunter Treinen Chisolm Woodson
Bike Race
4 & Under Girls 5,6,7 Girls 8,9,10 Girls
Jordyn Duncan Olivia Lacey Kyla Vogeler
Hayley Bethel Abby Criqui
Emma Stout
4 & Under Boys 5,6,7 Boys 8,9,10 Boys
Brody Kirkpatrick Caleb Anschutz Cameron Duncan
Colton Woodson Colby Vogeler
Hunter Treinen Christan Coggin
Foot Race
11,12,13 Girls 14 & Over Girls
Tristen Duncan Brittany Kramer
Lanie Patterson Rebecca Freerksen
Kennedy Criqui Amy Lacey
11,12,13 Boys 14 & Over Boys
Clayton Newton Mason Dubose
Chase Jones Jason Criqui
Colton Vogeler/Noah Criqui
Shoe Race
11,12,13 Girls 14 & Over Girls
Kennedy Criqui Brittany Kramer
Teagan Sturdy Marcia Flatin
Tristen Duncan Rebecca Freerksen
11,12,13 Boys 14 & Over Boys
Noah Criqui Mason Debose
Tristen Patterson Cody Patterson
Clayton Newton
3-Legged Race
11,12,13 Girls 14 & Over Girls
Kennedy Criqui/Lanie Patterson Brittany Kramer/Marcia Patterson
Abby Criqui/Teagan Sturdy Marcia Flatin/Diane Brennan
Josey Weimer/Kali Holt Amy Lacey/Sheri Orear
11,12,13 Boys 14 & Over Boys
Noah Criqui/Tristen Patterson Brian Enneking/Ethan Enneking
Colton Vogeler/Johnny Goddard Chad Lawhorn/Joe Arb
Kalin Criqui/Carson Jones Mason Dubose/Cody Patterson
Tire Race
11,12,13 Girls 14 & Over Girls
Lane Patterson Marcia Patterson
Kennedy Criqui Marcia Flatin
Tristen Duncan
11,12,13 Boys 14 & Over Boys
Tristen Patterson Joe Arb
Noah Criqui Cody Patterson
Koby Vanderpool Chad Lawhorn
Bike Race
11,12,13 Girls 14 & Over Girls
Tristen Duncan Marcia Patterson
Lanie Patterson Brittany Kramer
Kaitlynn Dyke
11,12,13 Boys 14 & Over Boys
Colton Vogeler Sean Criqui
Noah Criqui Cody Patterson
Tristen Patterson Mason Dubose

Lyndon State Bank sponsored the prizes for the races. First-place winners received a golden dollar, second place winners received 50 cents and third place winners received 25 cents.

Sunflower Days race results thanks to Marcia Patterson.

 

Powered by WordPress