Osage County Fair: Results announced for horses, 4-H, open class

Horse, 4-H and open class results of the Osage County Fair, held July 10-13, 2013, at Osage City, have been released.

4-H club key: BG – Burlingame 4-H Club; CR – Carbondale Rustlers 4-H Club; CW – Clover Wranglers 4-H Club; MJH – Melvern Jr. Highline 4-H Club; NO – North Osage 4-H Club; VBR – Vassar Blue Ribbon 4-H Club; WW – Willing Workers 4-H Club.

4-H Horse: Halter -3 Year Old and Under Stock Fillies: Blue – Tricia Knauber, NO; 4 Year and Older Stock Geldings: Blue – Allison Swisher, NO; Emily Davenport, WW; Sarah Thompson, WW; Ethan Quaney, BG; Tricia Knauber, NO; Red – Miah McCue, WW; Bonnie Young, NO; McKenzie Hinck, NO; 4 Year and Older Stock Mares: Blue – Allison Swisher, NO; Alexis Studebaker, BG; Bonnie Young, NO; Tricia Knauber, NO; Kathryn Vaught, VBR; Sarah Thompson, WW; Ponies and Miniature Horses: Blue – Sarah Thompson, WW; Calvin Young, NO; Bonnie Young, NO; 3 Year Old and Under Non-Stock Fillies: Blue – Nikita Schoepflin, WW; 4 Year Old and Older Non-Stock Gelding: Blue – Gunner Horn, WW; 4 Year Old and Older Non-Stock Mares: Blue – Alyssa Hogelin, VBR; Showmanship 14-18: Blue – Nikita Schoepflin, WW; Ethan Quaney, BG; Sarah Thompson, WW; Tricia Knauber, NO; Red – Gunner Horn, WW; White – Emily Davenport, WW; Showmanship 10-13: Blue -Miah McCue, WW; Bonnie Young, NO; Red – Kathryn Vaught, VBR; Calvin Young, NO; McKenzie Hinck, NO; Showmanship 7-9: Blue – Alexis Studebaker, BG; Red – Alyssa Hogelin, VBR; Wylie Young, NO; Bareback 14-18: Ethan Quaney, BG; Sarah Thompson, WW; Allison Swisher, NO; Tricia Knauber, NO; Bareback 10-13: Bonnie Young, NO; Kaylee Sund, NO; In Hand Trail 14-18: Sarah Thompson, WW; Nikita Schoepflin, WW; Red – Tricia Knauber, NO; In Hand Trail 10-13: Blue – Bonnie Young, NO; Calvin Young, NO; McKenzie Hinck, NO; In Hand Trail 7-9: Blue – Alexis Studebaker, BG; Trail 14-18: Blue – Ethan Quaney, BG; Red – Sarah Thompson, WW; Triia Knauber, NO; Trail 10-13: Blue – Kaylee Sund, NO; Bonnie Young, NO; Red – Miah McCue, WW; Calvin Young, NO; White – Kathryn Vaught, VBR; Trail 7-9: Red – Alyssa Hogelin, VBR; English Pleasure 14-18: Blue – Allison Swisher, NO; Sarah Thompson, WW; English Equitation 14-18: Blue – Allison Swisher, NO; Red – Sarah Thompson, WW; Hunt Hack 14-18: White – Sarah Thompson, WW; Allison Swisher, NO; Western Pleasure Walk Trot: Blue – Gunner Horn, WW; Calvin Young, NO; Alexis Studebaker, BG; Western Pleasure Stock  14-18: Blue – Allison Swisher, NO; Ethan Quaney, BG; Red – Sarah Thompson, WW; Tricia Knauber, NO; Western Pleasure Stock 10-13: Blue – Kaylee Sund, NO; Miah McCue, WW; Kathryn Vaught, VBR; Bonnie Young, NO; Horsemanship 14-18: Blue – Allison Swisher, NO; Ethan Quaney, BG; Sarah Thompson, WW; Red – Tricia Knauber, NO; Horsemanship 10-13: Blue – Kaylee Sund, NO; Miah McCue, WW; Red – Kathryn Vaught, VBR; Horsemanship 7-9: Blue – Alyssa Hogelin, VBR; Reining 14-18: Blue – Allison Swisher, NO; Red – Sarah Thompson, WW; White – Ethan Quaney, BG; Reining 10-13: Blue – Kaylee Sund, NO; Flag Race 14-18: Blue – Ethan Quaney, BG; Tricia Knauber, NO; Allison Swisher, NO; Red – Gunner Horn, WW; Emily Davenport, WW; White – Joshua Knauber, NO; Flag Race 10-13: Blue – Kaylee Sund, NO; Red – Calvin Young, NO; White – Miah McCue, WW; Flag Race 7-9: Blue – Alyssa Hogelin, VBR; Red – Alexis Studebaker, BG; White – Wylie Young, NO; Barrels 14-18: Blue – Ethan Quaney, BG; Allison Swisher, NO; Red – Tricia Knauber, NO; Joshua Knauber, NO; White – Emily Davenport, WW; Gunner Horn, WW; Barrel 10-13: Blue – Kaylee Sund, NO; Red – Miah McCue, WW; Calvin Young, NO; Barrels 7-9: Blue – Alyssa Hogelin, VBR; Red – Alexis Studebaker, BG; Poles Bending 14-18: Blue – Allison Swisher, NO; Joshua Knauber, NO; Red – Ethan Quaney, BG; Emily Davenport, WW; Tricia Knauber, NO; White – Gunner Horn, WW; Poles Bending 10-13: Blue – Kaylee Sund, NO; Red – Calvin Young, NO; White – Miah McCue, WW; Poles Bending 7-9: Blue – Alyssa Hogelin, VBR; Red – Alexis Studebaker, BG.

4-H Dog: Showmanship: Senior: Grand Champion – Nikita Schoepflin, WW; Intermediate: Grand Champion – David Mulder, CW; Junior: Grand Champion – Alyssa Hogelin, VBR; Reserve Grand Champion – Anna Mulder, CW . Obedience: Pre-Novice: Grand Champion – Anna Mulder; Reserve Grand Champion – Alyssa Hogelin, VBR. Open A: Grand Champion – Nikita Schoepflin, WW.

4-H Cats: Grand Champion – Wylie Young, NO

4-H Pets: Grand Champion – Bonnie Young, NO; Reserve Grand Champion – Maggie Glaves, VBR; Class Champions – Emma Berkley, NO; Kinsely Garrison, NO.

4-H Art: Grand Champions – Caroline Mussatto, WW, Pastels; Kelsie Quaney, CW, Ceramics; Brock McCue, WW, Sketching and Drawing; Reserve Grand Champions – Nikita Schoepflin, WW, Sketching and Drawing; Lily Shultz, CW, Scrapbooking; Trevor Quaney, CW, 3-D Construction. Acrylics: Blue – Katherine Moore, (2), NO; Ceramics: Purple – Ralyn Patrick, CW; Kaylyn Quaney, BG; Nicole Quaney, BG; Blue – Jenna Smithson, WW; Ralyn Patrick,(2), CW; Kiera McNellis,(3), CW; Bobby Quaney, BG; Kelsie Quaney, CW; Decoupage: Blue – Shaylee Meier, NO; Alyssa Hogelin, VBR; Fiber: Blue – Nadia Williams, WW; Pastels: Purple – Caroline Mussatto, WW; Pottery: Purple – Brock Butel, NO; Blue – Brock Butel, NO; Gabe Butel, NO; Jenna Smithson, WW; Alyssa Hogelin, VBR; Red – Jenna Smithson, WW; Scrapbooking, Paper, Cutting and Pasting: Purple – Amanda Kendall, NO; Blue – Emma Berkley, NO; Grace Croucher, WW; Bonnie Young, NO; Garrett Hogelin, VBR; Sculpting: Purple – Gabe Butel, NO; Sketching and Drawing in charcoal, pencil, or ink: Purple – Nikita Schoepflin,(2), WW; Ariel Mock, NO; Caroline Mussatto, WW; Blue – Gabe Butel, NO; Alexandra Sluder, VBR; Ariel Mock, NO; Bonnie Young, NO; Garrett Hogelin,(2), VBR; Marrit Mead, NO; Red – Bryson Murphy, WW; Alyssa Hogelin, VBR; Watercolor: Purple – Alexandra Sluder, VBR; Blue – Brock Butel, NO; Red – Dalton Smithson, WW; 3-D Construction: Purple – Katherine Moore, NO; Garrett Fager, WW; Raymond Hovestadt, BG; Leon Sluder,(2), VBR; Cody Atchison, BG; Blue – Dalton Smithson, WW; Emma Berkley, NO; Logun Fager, WW; Wylie Young,(2), NO; Lily Shultz, CW; Isaac Shultz, (3), CW; Matthew Mock, NO; Matthew Moore, (2), NO; Garrett Hogelin, VBR; Alex Regenold, WW; Raymond Hovestadt, BG; Josiah Shultz, CW; Dylon Harris, NO; Derek Stahel, NO; Red – Emma Berkley, NO; Other: Purple – Kelsey Hug, (2), CR; Nocona Brinkley, MJH; Blue – Akaylee Prunty, (3), WW; Jenna Smithson, WW; Kilene Tate, WW; Avery Mead, NO; Grace Croucher, (2), WW; Lily Shultz, (3), CW; Josiah Shultz, CW. Red – Kilene Tate,(2), WW; Dalton Smithson, WW; Josiah Shultz, CW.

4-H Club Banners: Purple – Melvern Jr. Highline 4-H Club; Blue – Wiling Workers 4-H Club; Red – North Osage 4-H Club.

4-H Clothing: Grand Champions – Alexandra Sluder, VBR, Article by 15-18 year old; Allison Railsback, WW, Purchased Outfit Girl; Josiah Shultz, CW, Purchased Outfit Boy; Reserve Grand Champions – Allison Railsback, WW, Article by 15-18 year old; Katherine Moore, NO, Purchased Outfit Girl,; Article by 7-8 year old: Blue – Kiera McNellis,(2), CW; Article by 9-11 year old: Blue – Josie Thompson, WW; Trista Anderson, WW; Article by 12-14 year old: Blue – Tracy Wilk, WW; Article by 15-18 year old: Blue – Alexandra Sluder, VBR; Allison Railsback, WW; Purchased Outfit Girl: Purple – Lakin Stahel, NO; Kaelin Bones, VBR; Nocona Brinkley, MJH; Lily Shultz, (2), CW; Blue – Lakin Stahel, NO; Cassidy Robinett, WW; Katherine Moore, NO; Tracy Wilk, WW; Lily Shultz, CW; Purchased Outfit Boy: Purple – Josiah Shultz, CW; Matthew Moore, NO; Isaac Shultz, W; Blue – Josiah Shultz, CW; Isaac Shultz, (2), CW.

4-H Cloverbud Exhibitors: Emmie Short, BG; Cole Thompson, WW; Kieren Shultz, CW; Solomon Shultz, CW.

4-H Energy Magement: Grand Champion – J.D. Schoepflin, WW, AC Electric; Reserve Grand Champion – Garrett Croucher, WW, AC Electric; Purple – Kilee Waters, BG, AC Electric; Red – Lily Shultz, CW, Electronic; Isaac Shultz, CW, Electronic.

4-H Entomology: Grand Champions – Leon Sluder, VBR, Intermediate Collection; Lily Shultz, CW, Intro. Notebook; Reserve Grand Champions – Alexandra Sluder, VBR, Beginning Collection; Isaac Shultz, CW, Intro. Notebook.

4-H Foods: Grand Champion – Leon Sluder, VBR, Exhibitor 12-14 year old; Reserve Grand Champion – Alexandra Sluder, VBR, Exhibitor 15-19 year old; Exhibitor 7-8 year old: Class Champion – Dylon Harris, NO; Reserve Class Champion – Dylon Harris, NO; Purple – Justin Brinkley, MJH; Blue – Garrett Croucher,(2), WW; Savannah Short, BG; Lakin Stahel, (2), NO; Addyson Easter, VBR; Justin Brinkley, MJH; Garrett Fager, (2), WW; Logun Fager, WW; Red – Grace Croucher, (2), WW; Addyson Easter, VBR; Akaylee Prunty, WW; Exhibitor 9-11 year old: Class Champion – Isaac Shultz, CW; Reserve Class Champion – Josie Thompson, WW; Purple – Trista Anderson, WW; Jenna Hamilton, WW; Isaac Shultz, CW; Josie Thompson, WW; Blue – Josie Thompson, WW; Kaelin Bones, VBR; Jenna Hamilton, WW; Trista Anderson, WW; Ainsley Corwine, NO; Lily Shultz, (2), CW; Red – Miah McCue, WW; Trista Anderson, WW; Exhibitor 12-14 year old: Reserve Class Champion – Tracy Wilk, WW; Purple – Matthew Moore, (2), NO; Blue – Kelsie Quaney, CW; Ralyn Patrick,(2), CW; Cody Atchison, (2), BG; Kelsey Hug, (2), CR; J.D. Schoepflin, WW; Matthew Moore, NO; Tracy Wilk, WW; Red – Kelsie Quaney, CW; Leon Sluder, (2), VBR; Brock Butel, NO; Raymond Hovestadt, BG; Cody Atchison, BG; Exhibitor 15-19 year old: Class Champion – Allison Railsback, WW; Blue – Alexandra Sluder, (2),VBR; Allison Railsback, (2), WW; Calley Griffith, WW; Josiah Shultz, CW; Red – Josiah Shultz, CW; Caroline Mussatto, WW; Sweet spreads: Blue – Kelsey Hug, CR; Dried Foods: Blue – Gabe Butel, NO.

4-H Club Cookie Jar: Blue – Burlingame 4-H Club; Clover Wranglers 4-H Club; Willing Workers 4-H Club; Red – North Osage 4-H Club.

4-H Forestry: Grand Champion – Tracy Wilk, WW, Senior A.

4-H Geology and Lapidary: Grand Champion – Alexandra Sluder, VBR, Display 45; Reserve Grand Champion – Leon Sluder, VBR, Display 45.

4-H Heritage Fiber Arts: Grand Champions – Macy Hinck, NO, Crochet; Alexandra Sluder, VBR, Knitting; Lily Shultz, CW, Rug Making; Lakin Stahel, NO, Weaving; Emma Berkley, NO, Macrame; Reserve Grand Champion – Macy Hinck, NO, Crochet; Derek Stahel, NO, Weaving; Crochet: Blue – Kiera McNellis, CW; Tracy Wilk, WW; Emma Berkley, (2), NO.

4-H Home Environment: Grand Champion – Lily Shlutz, CW, Notebook.

4-H Horticulture: Grand Champion – Gunnar Fort, WW, Medium Vegetable; Kilene Tate, WW, Fresh Flower Arrangement; Reserve Grand Champion – Gunnar Fort, WW, Medium Vegetable; Akaylee Prunty, WW, Fresh Flower Arrangement; Small Vegetable: Blue – Britney Wilkins, WW; Lakin Stahel, NO; Red – Lexi Studebaker, BG; Medium Vegetable: Cody Atchison, (3), BG; Gunnar Fort, (2), WW; Red – Lakin Stahel, NO; Large Vegetable: Blue – Jenna Hamilton, (2), WW; Gunnar Fort, WW; Britney Wilkins, WW; Tyson Wilkins, WW; Red – Royce Cowan, (2), WW; Cody Atchison, BG; White – Lakin Stahel, NO; Lexi Studebaker, BG; Annual Garden Flower: Blue – Kilene Tate, WW; Akaylee Prunty, WW; Red – Akaylee Prunty, WW; Perennial Garden Flower: Blue – Akaylee Prunty, (2), WW; Kilene Tate, WW; Emma Berkley, NO; Red – Emma Berkley, NO; Potted Plants: Blue – Akaylee Prunty, WW; Kilene Tate, WW; Red – Cody Atchison, BG; Lexi Studebaker, BG.

4-H Ag Mechanics: Grand Champion – Willing Workers Tractor Restoration Team

4-H Miscellaneous: Grand Champions – Allison Railsback, WW, Notebooks; Willing Workers 4- H Club, (2), Notebooks; Lily Shultz, CW, Notebooks; Ben Regenold, WW, Notebooks; Reserve Grand Champions – Lily Shultz, CW, Notebooks; Isaac Shultz, CW, Notebooks; Posters: Purple – Calvin Young, NO; Bonnie Young, NO; Red – Lexi Studebaker, BG; Notebooks: Purple – Nikita Schoepflin, WW; Blue -Emma Berkley, NO; Cassidy Robinett, WW.

4-H Photography: Grand Champions – Madelyn Montgomery, VBR, 3 years or less; Emma Berkley, NO, 3 years or less; Cassidy Robinett, WW, 4-7 years; Avery Mead, NO, 8 or more years; Matthew Mock, NO, Black and White; Reserve Grand Champions – Bryson Murphy, WW, 3 years or less; Trista Anderson, WW, 3 year or less; Cody Atchison, BG, 4-7 years; Calvin Young, NO, Black and White; 3 years or less: Blue – Amanda Kendall, NO; Matthew Mock, NO; Kiera McNellis, CW; Bryson Murphy, WW; Kaelin Bones, VBR; Madelyn Montgomery, VBR; Macy Hinck, NO; Tyson Wilkins, WW; Justin Brinkley, MJH; Isaac Shultz, CW; Dylon Harris, NO; Red – Brock Butel, NO; McKenzie Hinck, NO; Isaac Shultz, CW; Dylon Harris, NO; Allison Railsback, WW; Josie Thompson, WW; Kaelin Bones, VBR; Blake Murphy, WW; Justin Brinkley, MJH; Britney Wilkins, WW; Jenna Smithson, WW; Braden Rickel, BG; White – Garrett Hogelin,(2), VBR; Jenna Smithson, WW; McKenzie Hinck, NO; Allison Railsback, WW; Emma Berkley, NO; Josie Thompson, WW; Amanda Kendall, NO; Macy Hinck, NO; Gabe Butel,(2), NO; Trista Anderson, WW; 4-7 years: Purple – Alexandra Sluder, VBR; Blue – Leon Sluder, VBR; Marrit Mead, NO; Katherine Moore, NO; Ariel Mock, NO; Tracy Wilk, WW; Rylie Rickel, BG; Cassidy Robinett, WW; Lily Shultz, CW; Red -Rylie Rickel, BG; Tracy wilk, WW; Leon Sluder, VBR; Nocona Brinkley, (2), MJH; Alexandra Sluder, VBR; Matthew Moore, NO; Katherine Moore, NO; Marrit Mead, NO; Ariel Mock, NO; Lily Shultz, CW; Cody Atchison, BG; Calvin Young, NO; White – Matthew Moore, NO; 8 or more years: Red – Avery Mead, NO; White – Josiah Shultz, CW; Black and White photos: Blue – Brock Butel, NO; Red – Josiah Shultz, CW; Kiera McNellis, CW; White – Blake Murphy, WW. Judges’ Choice: Grand Champion – Avery Mead, NO; Reserve Grand Champion – Alexandra Sluder, VBR.

4-H Shooting Sports: Grand Champion – Cody Atchison, BG, Display; Reserve Grand Champion – Kurtis Wilk, WW, Display; Display: Blue – Kilee Waters, BG; Blake Herrick, BG; Red – Savannah Short, BG.

4-H Space Tech – GPS/GIS: Grand Champion – Alex Regenold, WW, Geocache box; Reserve Grand Champion – Ben Regenold, WW, Geocache box; Robotics: Grand Champion-Leon Sluder, VBR, Kit; Team-Shultz, CW, Robot; Reserve Grand Champion – Josiah Shultz, CW, Kit; Kit: Blue – Lily Shultz, CW; Isaac Shultz, CW; Rocketry: Grand Champion – Lily Shultz, CW, Kit; Reserve Grand Champion – Isaac Shultz, CW, Kit.

4-H Wildlife: Grand Champion-Savannah Short, BG, Display.

4-H Woodworking: Grand Champions – Cody Atchison, BG, Household/Lawn; Avery Mead, NO, Other; Reserve Grand Champions –Dylon Harris, NO, Household/Lawn; Blake Herrick, BG, Other; Household/Lawn furniture: Blue – Kris Hovestadt, BG; Other: Purple – Shaylee Meier, NO; Blue – Tyson Wilkins, WW.

Girl Scouts: Daisy: Blue – Savannah Short (2); Emmie Short (2); Brownie: Blue – Kiera McNellis (3); Junior: Blue -Emma Berkley; Red – Emma Berkley; White – Emma Berkley.

Open Class Duct Tape: Blue – Lily Shultz, Clothing; Red – Kieren Shultz, Hat; White – Grace Croucher, Purse/Wallet; Participants: Isaac Shultz, Solomon Shultz, Jenna Smithson, Dalton Smithson, Kieren Shultz, Isaac Shultz.

Open Class Recycling: Blue – Donna Marie Anderson, Crafts; Red – Catherine Kane, Crafts; White – Alice Toews, Quilts; Participants: Isaac Shultz, Solomon Shultz, Savannah Short, Helen Ramsey.

Open Class Horticulture and Crops: Small Vegetable: Blue – Derek Stahel, Jan Williams; Red – Brandon Stahel. Medium Vegetable: Blue – Della Regenold(2), Dalton Shaffer, Duncan Fort, Ruth Figgs, Jan Williams (5); Red – Della Regenold (2), Frank Figgs, Alyssa Van-Verth, Lou Estes, Ruth Figgs, Jan Williams; White – Derek Stahel, Jan Williams (2). Large Vegetable: Blue – Frank Figgs, Wayne White, Lou Estes(2), Ruth Figgs, Jan Williams; Red – Duncan Fort, Lou Estes; White – Ruth Figgs. Herbs: Blue – Ruth Figgs; Red – Ruth Figgs; Small Fruit: Blue – Lou Estes; Largest Zucchini: Blue – Lou Estes; Miscellaneous: Blue – Lou Estes; other participants: Robin Dorr. Youth: Medium Vegetable: Blue – Keelyn Duncan (3); Large Vegetable: Blue – Alyssa Van-Verth, Kiera McNellis (2); Red – Ryanne McNellis (2); White – Keelyn Duncan.

Open Class Domestic Arts: New Patchwork Quilt: Grand Champion – Elsie Stout; Machine Patchwork Quilt: Blue – Elsie Stout; Red – Tabitha Stewart; Child’s Crib Quilt: Blue – Sarah Fager; Red – Elizabeth Eissler; White – Elizabeth Eissler; Just for Fun Quilt: Blue – Elsie Stout; Red – Sarah Fager; Quilt Tops: Reserve Grand Champion-Elsie Stout; Red – Catherine Kane; White – Elsie Stout; Other Participants-Katie Shepard; Wall Hanging: Blue – Catherine Kane; Red – Catherine Kane; Group Quilt: Blue – Catherine Kane; Miniature Quilts: Blue – Helen Ramsey; Red – Helen Ramsey; White – Catherine Kane; Quilted Table Runner: Blue – Catherine Kane; Red – Catherine; White – Devi Ramsey; Place Mats: Blue – Devin Ramsey; Red – Catherine Kane; White – Catherine Kane; Rug, Unclassified: Blue – Elsie Stout; Best Dish Towels: Blue – Helen Ramsey; Small Crocheted Piece: Blue – Helen Ramsey; Miscellaneous: Red – Helen Ramsey; Blouse: Blue – Helen Ramsey; Red – Devin Ramsey; White – Helen Ramsey; Quilted Jacket: Blue – Helen Ramsey; Decorated Sweatshirt: Blue – Helen Ramsey; Miscellaneous Clothing: Blue – Misty Short; Red – Helen Ramsey; White – Helen Ramsey; Other Participants: Catherine Kane, Helen Ramsey; Purse: Blue – Helen Ramsey; Seasonal Crafts: Blue – Catherine Kane; Red – Catherine Kane. Youth:

Open Class Domestic Science: White Yeast Loaf: Grand Champion – Tracy Wilk; Pies-Apple: Blue – Barb Thompson; Canned Vegetable: Red – Robert Shaffer; Pickles and Relish-Sweet: Blue – Lou Estes; Beets: Red – Robert Shaffer; Bread and Butter: Red – Robert Shaffer; Miscellaneous: Red – Helen Ramsey; Jams and Butters-Miscellaneous: Red – Helen Ramsey; Jellies – Grape: Red – Lou Estes; – Apple: Reserve Grand Champion – Ruth Figgs; – Plum: Blue – Helen Ramsey; Red – Ruth Figgs; Dried Meat: Blue – Lou Estes. Youth: Bar Cookies: Blue – Solomon Shultz; Red – Emmie Short; Drop Cookies: Reserve Grand Champion – Josie Thompson; Blue – Matthew Moore; Red – Kieren Shultz; No Bake Cookies: Blue – Trista Anderson; Muffins: Grand Champion – Matthew Moore.

Open Class Photography: People-Amateurs: Blue – Patricia Jennings; Red – Patricia Jennings; White – Patricia Jennings; Participant: Patricia Jennings; -Juniors: Blue – Solomon Shultz; Red – Lily Shultz; White – Isaac Shultz; Photojournalism-Juniors: Blue – Solomon Shultz; Nature-Juniors: Blue – Dylon Harris; Red – Dalton Shaffer; White -Dalton Shaffer; Participant – Dalton Shaffer; Animals-Amateurs: Blue – Josiah Shultz; White – Patricia Jennings; -Juniors: Reserve Grand Champion – Dylon Harris; Red – Ryanne McNellis; White – Madelyn Montgomery; Participants- Ryan Bones, Josie Thompson; Pictorial-Amateurs: Grand Champion-Josiah Shultz; Reserve Grand Champion – Robert Youngers; White – Robert Youngers; Participants- Robert Youngers; -Juniors: Grand Champion-Dalton Shaffer; Red – Dalton Shaffer; White – Madelyn Montgomery; Participants- Matthew Mock, Kieren Shultz; Professional: Red – Ariel Mock; Osage County Photo-Amateurs: White – Josiah Shultz.

Open Class Plants and Flowers: Plants-African Violet: Blue – Ruth Figgs; -Begonia: Blue – Patricia Jennings; Blooming Hanging Baskets: Blue – Ruth Figgs, Lou Estes; Cut Flowers-Gladioli: Blue – Katie Shepard; -Small Dahlia: Blue – Katie Shepard; Red – Robin Dorr; -Small Marigolds: Blue -Alyssa Van-Verth; Cockscomb: Blue – Robin Dorr; Chrysanthemums: Blue – Lou Estes; Flower Arrangements-One Kind: Blue – Katie Shepard; Best with 2 Kinds: Blue – Robin Dorr; Perennial: Grand Champion – Alyssa Van-Verth; Annual Arrangement: Reserve Grand Champion – Alyssa Van-Verth; Best Miniature: Blue – Alyssa Van-Verth.

Contact us: Osage County News | P.O. Box 62, Lyndon, KS 66451 | [email protected] | 785-828-4994 | Powered by Osage County, Kansas