Osage City Middle School track meet results: April 25, 2014

Results of the Osage City Middle School track meet held April 25, 2014:

Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th grade

1.  Doebele, Ashlynn, Burlington, 14.12. 10

2. Reddick, Lauren, Council Grove, 14.31. 8

3. Carlson, Lauren, Council Grove, 14.65. 6

4. Zeller, Makayla, Osage City, 14.68. 4

5. Miller, Jaeden, Council Grove, 15.15. 2

6. Jenkins, Cassie, Osage City, 15.43. 1

7. McIntyre, Kloie, Herington, 15.58

8. Tennison, Sarah, Mission Valley, 15.90

9. Link, Olivia, Burlington, 16.09

10. Reyer, Danae, Chase County, 16.37

11. Taylor, Paula, Mission Valley, 16.38

12. Criqui, Kennedy, Lyndon, 16.43

13. Dody, Destiny, North Lyon, 16.58

14. Area, Brogan, Mission Valley, 16.65

15. Sellers, Saddie, Lyndon, 16.68

16. Woodward, Taylor, Osage City, 16.90

17. Landis, Amber, North Lyon, 16.91

18. Coons, Kassie, Burlington, 17.02

19. Wiley, Emma, Lyndon, 17.09

20. Siegrist, Paytn, Herington, 17.72

21. Riehle, Marie, Herington, 17.81

Girls 200 Meter Dash 7th grade

1. Reddick, Lauren, Council Grove, 28.59. 10

2. Doebele, Ashlynn, Burlington, 28.65. 8

3. Zeller, Makayla, Osage City, 31.44. 6

4. Konen, Hannah, Council Grove, 31.51. 4

5. Butter, Courtney, Chase County, 32.27. 2

6. Harshman, Maci, Chase County, 32.58. 1

7. McIntyre, Kloie, Herington, 32.97

8. Allen, Bree, Council Grove, 33.02

9. Link, Olivia, Burlington, 33.25

10. Tennison, Sarah, Mission Valley, 33.40

11. Houston, Allie, North Lyon, 33.68

12. Lupkes, Carli, North Lyon, 34.00

13. Whitney, Emily, Burlington, 34.74

14. Taylor, Paula, Mission Valley, 35.14

15. Griffith, Jacelynne, Herington, 37.11

16. Wiley, Emma, Lyndon, 37.52

17. Hird, Allie, Herington, 38.30

18. Bolte, Payton, Mission Valley, 39.17

19. Landis, Amber, North Lyon, 39.20

— Anderson, Cassidy, Lyndon, DQ

Girls 400 Meter Dash, 7th grade

1. Reddick, Lauren, Council Grove, 1:06.31. 10

2. Shippy, McKenzie, Herington, 1:10.07. 8

3. Kuhlmann, Grace, Burlington, 1:10.12. 6

4. Carlson, Lauren, Council Grove, 1:12.29. 4

5. Harshman, Maci, Chase County, 1:13.82. 2

6. Thompson, Kristeena, North Lyon, 1:14.82. 1

7. Scoville, Belinda, Chase County, 1:15.11

8. Stukey, Anne, Burlington, 1:18.10

9. Whitney, Emily, Burlington, 1:18.88

10. Strait, Megan, Herington, 1:20.53

11. Jones, Erin, Council Grove, 1:22.56

12. Stiles, Makayla, Herington, 1:24.35

13. Stewart, Stanielle, North Lyon, 1:26.00

14. Etzbach, Haley, North Lyon, 1:28.53

— Reyer, Danae, Chase County, DQ

Girls 800 Meter Run, 7th grade

1. Steele, Joy, Osage City, 2:52.88. 10

2. Anderson, Lizzy, Mission Valley, 2:53.84, 8

3. Garland, Laikyn, Burlington, 2:58.90, 6

4. Schneider, Payten, Herington, 2:59.90, 4

5. Eidman, Maya, Chase County, 3:01.43, 2

6. Sloyer, Paige, Burlington, 3:03.68, 1

7. Montgomery, Madi, Lyndon, 3:04.43

8. Baalmann, Bailey, Herington, 3:08.62

9. Hugunin, Raelynn, Burlington, 3:09.20

10. Schrater, Liz, Chase County, 3:13.52

11. Jones, Erin, Council Grove, 3:16.09

12. Thompson, Hailey, Osage City, 3:16.59

13. Scott, Raelyn, Council Grove, 3:18.11

14. Davis, Alexis, North Lyon, 3:33.72

15. Biehler, Brooke, Herington, 3:36.90

— Lauer, Kelsey, Chase County, DQ

Girls 1600 Meter Run, 7th grade

1. Shippy, McKenzie, Herington, 5:59.56. 10

2. Kuhlmann, Grace, Burlington, 6:19.44. 8

3. Hugunin, Raelynn, Burlington, 6:35.85. 6

4. Montgomery, Madi, Lyndon, 6:44.82. 4

5. Caldwell, Kaitlyn, Burlington, 6:45.15. 2

6. McCue, Miah, Osage City, 6:47.19. 1

7. Scott, Raelyn, Council Grove, 6:47.44

8. Schrater, Liz, Chase County, 6:56.82

9. Long, Realyn, Herington, 7:00.97

10. Landis, Amber, North Lyon, 7:45.25

— Lauer, Kelsey, Chase County, DQ

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles, 7th grade

1. Davis, Makenna, Herington, 19.91. 10

2. Harshman, Maci, Chase County, 20.07. 8

3. Dody, Destiny, North Lyon, 20.15. 6

4. Tennison, Sarah, Mission Valley, 20.58. 4

5. Scoville, Belinda, Chase County, 21.15. 2

6. Criqui, Kennedy, Lyndon, 21.43. 1

7. Blaufuss, Alli, Burlington, 21.46

8. Jenkins, Cassie, Osage City, 21.53

9. Coons, Kassie, Burlington, 21.54

10. Stewart, Stanielle, North Lyon, 21.56

11. Butter, Courtney, Chase County, 22.18

12. Griffith, Jacelynne, Herington, 22.35

13. Schroeder, Abbie, Council Grove, 23.18

14. Davis, Alexis, North Lyon, 25.21

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay, 7th grade

1. Council Grove, 1:00.14. 10

2. Chase County, 1:00.37. 8

3. Burlington, 1:02.37. 6

4. Osage City, 1:03.94. 4

5. North Lyon, County, 1:03.94. 2

6. Mission Valley, 1:05.02. 1

7. Herington, 1:05.56

8. Lyndon, 1:06.90

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay, 7th grade

1. Council Grove, 2:05.22. 10

2. Burlington, 2:08.15. 8

3. Osage City, 2:14.37. 6

4. Herington, 2:19.08. 4

5. Lyndon, 2:20.55. 2

6. North Lyon, County, 2:22.09. 1

7. Mission Valley, 2:27.75

— Chase County, DQ

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay, 7th grade

1. Burlington, 5:02.52. 10

2. Herington, 5:05.69. 8

3. Lyndon, 5:06.22. 6

4. Osage City, 5:09.56. 4

5. North Lyon, County, 5:13.34. 2

6. Chase County, 5:33.69. 1

Girls High Jump, 7th grade

1. Doebele, Ashlynn, Burlington, 4-06.00, 10

2. Schneider, Payten, Herington, 4-06.00, 8

3. Shippy, McKenzie, Herington, 4-02.00, 6

4. Criqui, Kennedy, Lyndon, 4-02.00, 4

5. Kelley, Jordan, Council Grove, 4-00.00, 2

6. Konen, Hannah, Council Grove, 4-00.00, 1

7. Kamholz, Kiersten, Herington, 4-00.00

8. McCue, Miah, Osage City, 3-10.00

8. Tennison, Sarah, Mission Valley, 3-10.00

— Dody, Destiny, North Lyon, DQ

— Swisher, Kallie, Council Grove, DQ

— Schrater, Liz, Chase County, DQ

— Davis, Alexis, North Lyon, DQ

Girls Long Jump, 7th grade

1. Doebele, Ashlynn, Burlington, 15-00.00, 10

2. Carlson, Lauren, Council Grove, 13-10.00, 8

3. Roe, Emilie, Herington, 13-05.25. 6

4. Gilman, Julia, Burlington, 12-09.00, 4

5. Allen, Bree, Council Grove, 12-07.00, 2

6. Miller, Jaeden, Council Grove, 12-05.00, 1

7. Eidman, Maya, Chase County, 12-03.75

8. Wells, Mariah, Lyndon, 12-03.00

9. Schneider, Payten, Herington, 12-00.50

10. Stadel, Gabby, Burlington, 11-04.50

11. Etzbach, Haley, North Lyon, 11-00.00

11. Reyer, Danae, Chase County, 11-00.00

13. Lauer, Kelsey, Chase County, 10-07.00

14. Landis, Amber, North Lyon, 10-04.50

15. Corley, Emilee, Osage City, 10-03.50

16. Siegrist, Paytn, Herington, 9-11.50

17. Bolte, Payton, Mission Valley, 9-05.75

— Roberts, ShaTia, Mission Valley, DQ

— Logan, Daylee, Mission Valley, DQ

— Hull, Makenzie, Lyndon, DQ

— Sellers, Saddie, Lyndon, DQ

— Davis, Alexis, North Lyon, DQ

Girls Triple Jump, 7th grade

1. Roe, Emilie, Herington, 28-03.50, 10

2. Carlson, Lauren, Council Grove, 27-04.00, 8

3. Crawford, Claire, Osage City, 25-09.50, 6

4. Butter, Courtney, Chase County, 25-00.50, 4

5. Wells, Mariah, Lyndon, 24-08.00, 2

6. Scoville, Belinda, Chase County, 24-05.50, 1

7. Harshman, Maci, Chase County, 24-03.50

8. Powell, Aubey, Council Grove, 23-09.00

9. Taylor, Paula, Mission Valley, 23-03.00

10. Hower, Hayley, Council Grove, 21-01.50

Girls Shot Put, 7th grade

1. Barber, Zoey, Council Grove, 31-01.00, 10

2. Bolyard, Shana, Osage City, 29-05.00, 8

3. Conkle, Jaleigh, Burlington, 28-05.00, 6

4. Young, Sawyer, Burlington, 26-10.00, 4

5. Blafuss, Alli, Burlington, 26-09.50, 2

6. Kamholz, Kiersten, Herington, 24-06.00, 1

7. Wendling, Meghan, Lyndon, 24-03.50

8. Muoio, Kelly, Chase County, 23-08.50

9. Hower, Hayley, Council Grove, 23-07.50

10. Corley, Emilee, Osage City, 23-03.00

11. Farmer, Katie, Osage City, 22-10.00

12. Potter, Hailey, Chase County, 22-09.00

13. Krueger, Raven, Herington, 22-01.00

14. Area, Brogan, Mission Valley, 21-09.50

15. Ward, Tagan, Chase County, 21-02.50

16. Brecheisen, Haley, Lyndon, 21-02.00

17. Overman, Marlow, Mission Valley, 20-05.00

18. Strait, Megan, Herington, 19-06.00

19. Emley, Raylee, Lyndon, 18-07.50

20, Thomas, Hope, Mission Valley, 18-07.00

21. Lupkes, Carli, North Lyon, 18-01.00

Girls Discus Throw, 7th grade

1. Crawford, Claire, Osage City, 81-00, 10

2. Turner, Megan, Chase County, 71-08. 8

3. Kamholz, Kiersten, Herington, 70-07. 6

4. Blafuss, Alli, Burlington, 70-02.50, 4

5. Unruh, Sarah, Burlington, 66-11. 2

6. Sloyer, Paige, Burlington, 64-00.50, 1

7. Barber, Zoey, Council Grove, 62-04.50

8. Krueger, Raven, Herington, 58-07.50

9. Overman, Marlow, Mission Valley, 57-08.50

10. Lupkes, Carli, North Lyon, 54-06.50

11. Wendling, Meghan, Lyndon, 49-03.50

12. Logan, Daylee, Mission Valley, 49-02.50

13. Muoio, Kelly, Chase County, 48-09

14. Schroeder, Abbie, Council Grove, 46-08.50

15. Strait, Megan, Herington, 45-10.50

16. Potter, Hailey, Chase County, 45-04.50

17. Brecheisen, Haley, Lyndon, 44-05.50

18. Emley, Raylee, Lyndon, 39-04.50

19. Farmer, Katie, Osage City, 37-10.50

— Roberts, ShaTia, Mission Valley, DQ

Girls 100 Meter Dash, 8th grade

1. Frederickson, Natalie, Lyndon, 13.93. 10

2. Baumgardner, Tayln, Burlington, 14.37. 8

3. Wagner, Camrie, Burlington, 14.37. 6

4. Halupa, Rachel, Mission Valley, 14.37. 4

5. Shuler, Shelby, Mission Valley, 14.60, 2

6. Bond, Sarah, Mission Valley, 14.88. 1

7. Beardslee, DeAnna, Herington, 15.34

8. Carnell, Whiteny, Osage City, 15.81

9. Jones, Sierra, Chase County, 15.84

10. Hughes, Natalie, Lyndon, 16.38

11. Murray, Elizabeth, North Lyon, 16.40

12. Pyle, Kimmy, North Lyon, 17.03

13. Comfort, Taylor, Council Grove, 17.15

14. Dunham, Timberly, Osage City, 17.82

15. Turner, Kelsey, Herington, 18.00

— McManus, Alaina, Burlington, DQ

— Davis, Jessica, Osage City, DQ

Girls 200 Meter Dash, 8th grade

1. Baumgardner, Tayln, Burlington, 31.33. 10

2. Halupa, Rachel, Mission Valley, 32.14. 8

3. Beardslee, DeAnna, Herington, 32.70, 6

4. McManus, Alaina, Burlington, 33.17. 4

5. Anderson, Andrea, North Lyon, 33.86. 2

6. Dunbar, Sam, Mission Valley, 36.98. 1

7. Downs, Makenzie, Council Grove, 38.22

8. LeMay, Samantha, Council Grove, 39.50

9. Grimmett, Kaitlyn, Council Grove, 39.75

— DeWeese, Karsen, North Lyon, DQ

— Pyle, Kimmy, North Lyon, DQ

— Hendrix, Sarah, Herington, DQ

— Clinton, Chasity, Chase County, DQ

— Frederickson, Natalie, Lyndon, DQ

Girls 400 Meter Dash, 8th grade

1. Baumgardner, Tayln, Burlington, 1:10.50, 10

2. Ledom, Ally, Burlington, 1:11.72. 8

3. Beaty, Kerestin, Burlington, 1:12.18. 6

4. McKenzie, Cecilie, North Lyon, 1:15.94. 4

5. DeWeese, Karsen, North Lyon, 1:16.97. 2

6. Jones, Sierra, Chase County, 1:17.00, 1

Girls 800 Meter Run, 8th grade

1. Wagner, Camrie, Burlington, 2:44.40, 10

2. Beaty, Kerestin, Burlington, 2:56.00, 8

3. Suter, Lauren, Burlington, 3:00.56. 6

4. Spoon, Cassie, Mission Valley, 3:01.16. 4

5. Schenker, Madie, Chase County, 3:04.85. 2

6. Eidman, Meghan, Chase County, 3:14.53. 1

— Poole, Morgan, Council Grove, DQ

Girls 1600 Meter Run, 8th grade

1. Spoon, Cassie, Mission Valley, 6:32.04. 10

2. Caudell, Erin, Burlington, 6:32.54. 8

3. Poole, Morgan, Council Grove, 6:39.67. 6

4. Engel, Kylie, Burlington, 7:02.64. 4

5. Goetz, Courtney, Burlington, 7:29.56. 2

6. Long, Faith, Osage City, 8:07.94. 1

Girls 3200 Meter Run, 8th grade

1. Beaty, Kerestin, Burlington, 14:26.00, 10

2. Schenker, Madie, Chase County, 15:01.00, 8

3. Eidman, Meghan, Chase County, 15:16.00, 6

4. Long, Faith, Osage City, 17:18.00, 4

5. Bosch, Kelsey, North Lyon, 18:57.00, 2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles, 8th grade

1. Bond, Sarah, Mission Valley, 18.06. 10

2. Dunbar, Sam, Mission Valley, 20.80, 8

3. McKenzie, Cecilie, North Lyon, 21.65. 6

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay, 8th grade

1. Burlington, 57.50, 10

2. Mission Valley, 59.38. 8

3. Council Grove, 1:00.12. 6

4. Osage City, 1:00.84. 4

5. North Lyon, County, 1:02.72. 2

6. Chase County, 1:13.00, 1

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay, 8th grade

1. Council Grove, 2:08.75. 10

2. Osage City, 2:09.09. 8

3. Burlington, 2:13.09. 6

4. North Lyon, County, 2:17.47. 4

5. Chase County, 2:22.08. 2

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay, 8th grade

1. Council Grove, 5:02.93. 10

2. Osage City, 5:02.94. 8

3. Burlington, 5:18.86. 6

4. Mission Valley, 5:28.93. 4

— Chase County, DQ

Girls High Jump, 8th grade

1. Wagner, Camrie, Burlington, 4-10.00, 10

2. Bolen, Maddie, Council Grove, 4-08.00, 8

3. Bond, Sarah, Mission Valley, 4-06.00, 6

4. Martin, Faith, Mission Valley, 4-02.00, 4

5. Davis, Jessica, Osage City, 4-02.00, 2

6. Carnell, Whitney, Osage City, 4-00.00, 1

7. Clinton, Chasity, Chase County, 3-10.00

7. Murray, Elizabeth, North Lyon, 3-10.00

Girls Long Jump, 8th grade

1. Shuler, Shelby, Mission Valley, 14-05.00, 10

2. Anderson, Andrea, North Lyon, 13-06.50, 8

3. Beardslee, DeAnna, Herington, 12-07.00, 6

4. Caudell, Erin, Burlington, 12-06.00, 4

5. Sales, Chelsey, Council Grove, 12-02.00, 2

6. Clinton, Chasity, Chase County, 12-00.00, 1

7. Goetz, Courtney, Burlington, 11-04.00

8. Enzbrenner, Payton, Mission Valley, 11-00.50

9. Eidman, Meghan, Chase County, 10-05.00

10. Callahan, Bailey, Council Grove, 9-07.50

11. Comfort, Taylor, Council Grove, 9-04.25

— Frederickson, Natalie, Lyndon, DQ

Girls Triple Jump, 8th grade

1. Bond, Sarah, Mission Valley, 30-03.50, 10

2. Shuler, Shelby, Mission Valley, 28-05.00, 8

3. Sales, Chelsey, Council Grove, 28-00.00, 6

4. Jones, Sierra, Chase County, 23-07.50, 4

5. Enzbrenner, Payton, Mission Valley, 23-06.50, 2

Girls Shot Put, 8th grade

1. Hutton, Georgia, Osage City, 32-09.00, 10

2. Martin, Faith, Mission Valley, 32-06.50, 8

3. Bohrer, Bailey, North Lyon, 28-08.00, 6

4. Schlesener, Emily, Herington, 27-08.50, 4

5. Boyd, Emma, Mission Valley, 27-08.00, 2

6. Hughes, Natalie, Lyndon, 27-05.50, 1

7. Dunham, Timberly, Osage City, 26-04.50

8. Delong, Elisa, Chase County, 25-11.00

9. Muoio, Marisa, Chase County, 25-04.00

10. Pyle, Kimmy, North Lyon, 24-03.00

11. Studer, Megan, Chase County, 24-01.00

12. White, Amber, Council Grove, 23-07.50

13. Turner, Kelsey, Herington, 23-07.00

14. Crawford, Josie, Lyndon, 22-07.50

15. Grimmett, Kaitlyn, Council Grove, 21-03.00

16. Tucker-Steele, Nelija, Herington, 20-01.00

17. Comfort, Taylor, Council Grove, 18-03.00

18. Bishop, Cheyenne, Mission Valley, 13-00.00

Girls Discus Throw, 8th grade

1. Grimmett, Kaitlyn, Council Grove, 72-10. 10

2. Hutton, Georgia, Osage City, 70-00.50, 8

3. Martin, Faith, Mission Valley, 68-08. 6

4. Boyd, Emma, Mission Valley, 56-06.50, 4

5. Studer, Megan, Chase County, 55-11.50, 2

6. Pyle, Kimmy, North Lyon, 55-03. 1

7. Hughes, Natalie, Lyndon, 55-02

8. Muoio, Marisa, Chase County, 51-09

9. White, Amber, Council Grove, 49-09

10. Schlesener, Emily, Herington, 46-04

11. Crawford, Josie, Lyndon, 45-08

12. Schenker, McKayla, Chase County, 45-04

13. Tucker-Steele, Nelija, Herington, 38-04

14. Bishop, Cheyenne, Mission Valley, 36-04.50

Boys 100 Meter Dash, 7th grade

1. Cooley, Derrik, Osage City, 12.85. 10

2. Davis, River, Osage City, 12.96. 8

3. Brosch, Aaron, Lyndon, 13.50, 6

4. Lutz, Jared, Burlington, 13.85. 4

5. Hill, Jordan, North Lyon, 14.02. 2

6. Waters, Marcus, North Lyon, 14.26. 1

7. Mitchell, Coleton, Osage City, 14.35

8. Moore, Trevor, Mission Valley, 14.48

9. Torrez, Jordan, Burlington, 14.61

10. Linhart, Parker, Mission Valley, 14.66

11. Glenn, Austin, Burlington, 14.94

12. McGann, Cameron, Mission Valley, 15.10

13. Lucas, Axl, North Lyon, 15.63

14. Bingham, Bryce, Council Grove, 16.88

15. Magathan, Trey, Chase County, 17.82

16. Womack, Arlyn, Lyndon, 17.85

— Croucher, Lake, Lyndon, DQ

Boys 200 Meter Dash, 7th grade

1. Birzer, Brett, Council Grove, 27.93. 10

2. Brosch, Aaron, Lyndon, 28.31. 8

3. Lutz, Jared, Burlington, 29.06. 6

4. Day, Tucker, Council Grove, 29.43. 4

5. Area, Dalton, Mission Valley, 29.59. 2

6. Waters, Marcus, North Lyon, 30.37. 1

7. Rodriguez, Rico, Burlington, 30.78

8. Kickhaefer, Cord, Herington, 30.86

9. Powers, Brandon, Mission Valley, 30.94

10. Ball, Mick, North Lyon, 33.87

11. Zirkle, Brett, Mission Valley, 35.08

12. Bingham, Bryce, Council Grove, 35.88

13. Couch, Nic, Osage City, 38.28

14. Womack, Arlyn, Lyndon, 38.88

15. Torrez, Jordan, Burlington, 39.22

Boys 400 Meter Dash, 7th grade

1. Roether, Edison, Herington, 1:01.18. 10

2. Coffman, Myky, Chase County, 1:06.06. 8

3. Webb, Jaxson, Mission Valley, 1:07.24. 6

4. Mitchell, Coleton, Osage City, 1:08.93. 4

5. Schroer, Braydon, Chase County, 1:12.43. 2

6. Fewins, Logan, Herington, 1:13.18. 1

7. Zirkle, Brett, Mission Valley, 1:18.24

8. Burris, Nate, Burlington, 1:22.85

9. Gifford, Daniel, Burlington, 1:24.00

10. Couch, Nic, Osage City, 1:24.12

11. Womack, Arlyn, Lyndon, 1:28.00

12. Irwin, Andrew, Council Grove, 1:33.88

— Linhart, Parker, Mission Valley, DQ

— Faimon, Eric, Burlington, DQ

— Felpel, Dylan, Herington, DQ

Boys 800 Meter Run, 7th grade

1. Roether, Edison, Herington, 2:16.64. 10

2. Sales, Billy, Council Grove, 2:35.23. 8

3. Watkins, Jace, Burlington, 2:40.05. 6

4. Smith, Chance, Chase County, 2:44.36. 4

5. Cowan, Royce, Osage City, 2:45.64. 2

6. Beyer, Carson, Burlington, 2:46.90, 1

7. Meyer, Chase, Mission Valley, 2:49.58

8. Owen, Chase, Chase County, 2:51.80

9. Hinck, Caleb, Mission Valley, 2:57.23

10. Steere, Casen, Council Grove, 3:00.05

11. Fewins, Logan, Herington, 3:01.27

12. Fishcer, Race, Lyndon, 3:02.17

13. Croucher, Lake, Lyndon, 3:02.64

14. Burris, Nate, Burlington, 3:14.61

15. Aills, Marcus, Osage City, 3:32.05

16. Willsey, Ethan, Mission Valley, 3:36.24

17. Felpel, Dylan, Herington, 3:37.30

Boys 1600 Meter Run, 7th grade

1. Roether, Edison, Herington, 5:26.38. 10

2. Watkins, Jace, Burlington, 5:37.31. 8

3. Groh, Hunter, Chase County, 5:55.32. 6

4. Owen, Chase, Chase County, 6:00.97. 4

5. Beyer, Carson, Burlington, 6:01.82. 2

6. Haselhuhn, Caleb, Burlington, 6:30.10. 1

7. Wendland, Gage, Mission Valley, 6:31.69

8. Fischer, Race, Lyndon, 6:32.16

9. Williams, Colton, Osage City, 6:47.22

10. LeMay, Aaron, Council Grove, 7:53.12

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles, 7th grade

1. Davis, River, Osage City, 17.16. 10

2. Area, Dalton, Mission Valley, 18.48. 8

3. Hinck, Caleb, Mission Valley, 19.70, 6

4. Ball, Mick, North Lyon, 19.72. 4

5. Hill, Jordan, North Lyon, 20.41. 2

6. Miller, Chance, Lyndon, 20.68. 1

7. Smith, Chance, Chase County, 21.21

8. Davis, Slaytn, North Lyon, 23.40

9. Steere, Casen, Council Grove, 23.90

10. Irwin, Andrew, Council Grove, 28.75

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay, 7th grade

1. Osage City, 54.63. 10

2. Council Grove, 55.35. 8

3. Burlington, 55.76. 6

4. Mission Valley, 56.12. 4

5. Lyndon, 1:00.79. 2

6. North Lyon, County, 1:03.32. 1

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay, 7th grade

1. Council Grove, 1:55.81. 10

2. Osage City, 1:56.91. 8

3. Burlington, 2:05.58. 6

4. Chase County, 2:10.93. 4

5. North Lyon, County, 2:14.58. 2

6. Mission Valley, 2:36.28. 1

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay, 7th grade

1. Osage City, 4:42.40, 10

2. Burlington, 4:53.12. 8

3. Chase County, 4:56.87. 6

4. Mission Valley, 5:01.75. 4

Boys High Jump, 7th grade

1. Webb, Jaxson, Mission Valley, 4-10.00, 10

2. Roether, Edison, Herington, 4-10.00, 8

3. Torrez, Jordan, Burlington, 4-10.00, 6

4. Shaver, Mason, Osage City, 4-06.00, 4

5. Lutz, Jared, Burlington, 4-02.00, 1.5

5. Coffman, Myky, Chase County, 4-02.00, 1.5

7. Davis, Slaytn, North Lyon, 4-02.00

— Miller, Chance, Lyndon, DQ

Boys Long Jump, 7th grade

1. Davis, River, Osage City, 16-01.50, 10

2. Hill, Jordan, North Lyon, 15-03.50, 8

3. Birzer, Brett, Council Grove, 14-02.00, 6

4. Auchard, Mason, Council Grove, 14-01.00, 4

5. Coffman, Myky, Chase County, 13-03.75. 2

6. Mitchell, Coleton, Osage City, 13-03.00, 1

7. Croucher, Lake, Lyndon, 12-11.25

8. Moore, Trevor, Mission Valley, 12-10.00

9. McGann, Cameron, Mission Valley, 12-05.00

10. Beyer, Carson, Burlington, 12-04.75

11. Smith, Chance, Chase County, 12-03.50

12. Brosch, Aaron, Lyndon, 12-01.50

13. Steere, Casen, Council Grove, 12-00.50

13. Lucas, Axl, North Lyon, 12-00.50

15. Haselhuhn, Caleb, Burlington, 11-05.00

16. Williams, Colton, Osage City, 10-06.25

17. Burris, Nate, Burlington, 10-01.50

— Webb, Jaxson, Mission Valley, DQ

Boys Triple Jump, 7th grade

1. Plinsky, Trent, Osage City, 29-04.00, 10

2. Steere, Casen, Council Grove, 25-01.50, 8

3. Jones, Keith, Mission Valley, 24-02.50, 6

4. Linhart, Parker, Mission Valley, 23-00.75, 4

— Irwin, Andrew, Council Grove, DQ

— Sales, Billy, Council Grove, DQ

Boys Shot Put, 7th grade

1. Cooley, Derrik, Osage City, 35-06.00, 10

2. Lauber, Kevin, Osage City, 32-07.00, 8

3. Hawkins, Jacob, Burlington, 28-06.50, 6

4. Dayhoff, Brant, Osage City, 27-06.00, 4

5. Auchard, Mason, Council Grove, 26-03.00, 2

6. Kickhaefer, Cord, Herington, 26-02.50, 1

7. Hinck, Caleb, Mission Valley, 25-09.50

8. Guerrero, Moses, North Lyon, 25-06.00

9. Meyer, Chase, Mission Valley, 24-09.00

10. Jones, CJ, Mission Valley, 22-10.00

11. Jones, Pat, Lyndon, 22-00.00

11. Truelove, Jarrett, Burlington, 22-00.00

13. Magathan, Trey, Chase County, 21-09.00

14. Brooker, Zach, Lyndon, 21-05.00

15. Caldwell, Isaca, Burlington, 20-10.50

— Sales, Billy, Council Grove, DQ

Boys Discus Throw, 7th grade

1. Hawkins, Jacob, Burlington, 107-04. 10

2. Lauber, Kevin, Osage City, 96-00, 8

3. Dayhoff, Brant, Osage City, 91-09. 6

4. Area, Dalton, Mission Valley, 83-11. 4

5. Guerrero, Moses, North Lyon, 82-01. 2

6. Kickhaefer, Cord, Herington, 76-08. 1

7. Groh, Hunter, Chase County, 76-06

8. Williams, Colton, Osage City, 74-06

Boys Discus Throw, 7th grade

9. Day, Tucker, Council Grove, 67-09

10. Meyer, Chase, Mission Valley, 66-06

11. Schroer, Braydon, Chase County, 66-02

12. Hinck, Caleb, Mission Valley, 64-09

13. Brooker, Zach, Lyndon, 62-08

14. Jones, Pat, Lyndon, 58-02

15. Truelove, Jarrett, Burlington, 52-02

16. Carpenter, Tyler, Burlington, 47-05

17. Magathan, Trey, Chase County, 46-02

Boys 100 Meter Dash, 8th grade

1. Payne, Jayden, Burlington, 11.90, 10

2. Pickens, Kaid, Osage City, 12.05. 8

3. Roberts, Blake, Mission Valley, 12.40, 6

4. Marcotte, Trenton, Mission Valley, 12.90, 4

5. Birk, Kevin, Burlington, 13.71. 2

6. Rickel, Noah, Lyndon, 13.84. 1

7. Finch, Carter, Council Grove, 13.91

8. Ziegenhirt, Jacob, Council Grove, 14.00

9. Hawthorne, Marquez, Herington, 14.05

10. Dennett, Kiel, Osage City, 14.12

11. Gragg, Cameron, Osage City, 14.53

12. Kissel, Ian, Chase County, 14.84

13. Kuntz, Mason, Mission Valley, 15.56

14. Condron, Austin, Lyndon, 16.38

— Geiss, Justin, Chase County, DQ

Boys 200 Meter Dash, 8th grade

1. Pickens, Kaid, Osage City, 25.09. 10

2. Payne, Jayden, Burlington, 25.14. 8

3. Roberts, Blake, Mission Valley, 26.35. 6

4. Hielscher, Jaden, Lyndon, 26.56. 4

5. Moeder, Ethan, Herington, 29.37. 2

6. Birk, Kevin, Burlington, 29.50, 1

7. Tubach, Jacob, Chase County, 29.52

8. Jones, Trevor, Herington, 30.41

9. Reed, Spencer, North Lyon, 30.43

10. Redelfs, Justin, North Lyon, 30.50

11. Hawthorne, Marquez, Herington, 30.78

12. Dennett, Kiel, Osage City, 31.28

13. Gragg, Cameron, Osage City, 31.40

14. Kissel, Ian, Chase County, 32.74

15. Frank, Jacob, Mission Valley, 33.34

16. Jones, Chris, Council Grove, 37.37

Boys 400 Meter Dash, 8th grade

1. Payne, Jayden, Burlington, 55.97. 10

2. Pickens, Kaid, Osage City, 59.47. 8

3. King, Treyser, Council Grove, 1:01.62. 6

4. Boyden, Austin, Mission Valley, 1:01.81. 4

5. Whitworth, Tucker, Burlington, 1:02.40, 2

6. Slusher, Mason, Lyndon, 1:02.41. 1

7. Schneider, Trendon, Herington, 1:03.88

8. House, Tyler, Lyndon, 1:07.10

9. Markham, Gunner, Lyndon, 1:10.12

10. Dennett, Kiel, Osage City, 1:12.73

11. Davies, Jake, Burlington, 1:16.88

12. Craige, Nick, Council Grove, 1:28.78

13. Shaffer, Dalton, Osage City, 1:37.53

— Tubach, Jacob, Chase County, DQ

— Albers, Ryan, Chase County, DQ

Boys 800 Meter Run, 8th grade

1. Whitworth, Tucker, Burlington, 2:24.40, 10

2. Wilkins, Tyson, Osage City, 2:25.21. 8

3. Miller, Theron, Herington, 2:31.12. 6

4. Tischhauser, Branton, Council Grove, 2:38.59. 4

5. Richter, Dan, Mission Valley, 2:42.22. 2

6. Lupkes, Avery, North Lyon, 2:42.87. 1

7. Goeckel, Matt, Council Grove, 2:48.62

8. Albers, Ryan, Chase County, 2:49.06

9. Schneider, Trendon, Herington, 2:55.58

9. Keim, Jace, Osage City, 2:55.58

11. Sull, Jace, North Lyon, 3:02.40

12. Elberson, Malcolm, Burlington, 3:08.43

13. Davis, Thomas, Lyndon, 3:35.56

Boys 1600 Meter Run, 8th grade

1. Whitworth, Tucker, Burlington, 5:18.28. 10

2. Tischhauser, Branton, Council Grove, 5:31.43. 8

3. Nettleton, Rider, Osage City, 5:37.93. 6

4. Richter, Dan, Mission Valley, 5:59.40, 4

5. Miller, Theron, Herington, 6:02.30, 2

6. Lupkes, Avery, North Lyon, 6:11.43. 1

7. Borsdorf, TJ, Mission Valley, 6:14.93

8. Davies, Jake, Burlington, 6:15.24

9. Keim, Jace, Osage City, 6:15.81

10. Kuntz, Mason, Mission Valley, 6:17.49

11. Marcotte, Levi, North Lyon, 6:28.50

12. Robinson, Joe, North Lyon, 6:48.84

13. Samuelson, Sam, Burlington, 6:49.05

14. McDowell, Brayden, Osage City, 7:00.00

15. Davis, Thomas, Lyndon, 7:41.05

16. Craige, Nick, Council Grove, 7:52.18

Boys 3200 Meter Run, 8th grade

1. Nettleton, Rider, Osage City, 11:51.34. 10

2. Boyden, Austin, Mission Valley, 13:05.79. 8

3. Goeckel, Matt, Council Grove, 13:20.13. 6

4. Reed, Shaugn, Lyndon, 14:20.41. 4

5. Elberson, Malcolm, Burlington, 14:53.57. 2

6. Craige, Nick, Council Grove, 16:06.63. 1

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles, 8th grade

1. Combes, Layne, North Lyon, 17.55. 10

2. Swinehart, Dexton, Lyndon, 18.27. 8

3. Samuelson, Sam, Burlington, 18.49. 6

4. McDowell, Brayden, Osage City, 18.81. 4

5. Shaffer, Dalton, Osage City, 22.08. 2

6. Couch, Ean, Osage City, 23.74. 1

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay, 8th grade

1. Burlington, 51.12. 10

2. Mission Valley, 51.44. 8

3. North Lyon, County, 52.19. 6

4. Lyndon, 53.59. 4

5. Council Grove, 53.72. 2

6. Osage City, 53.75. 1

— Chase County, DQ

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay, 8th grade

1. Osage City, 1:44.91. 10

2. Lyndon, 1:50.44. 8

3. Herington, 1:56.82. 6

4. Burlington, 1:58.25. 4

5. North Lyon, County, 2:07.79. 2

6. Chase County, 2:13.50, 1

7. Mission Valley, 2:15.66

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay, 8th grade

1. North Lyon, County, 4:14.53. 10

2. Osage City, 4:23.28. 8

3. Council Grove, 4:31.34. 6

4. Lyndon, 4:39.18. 4

5. Mission Valley, 4:43.37. 2

6. Chase County, 4:48.32. 1

Boys High Jump, 8th grade

1. Row, Theron, North Lyon, 5-04.00, 10

2. Swindale, Carter, Osage City, 4-10.00, 8

3. Fiedler, Garrison, Burlington, 4-10.00, 6

4. Finch, Carter, Council Grove, 4-10.00, 4

5. DeWeese, Michael, North Lyon, 4-08.00, 1.5

5. Schneider, Trendon, Herington, 4-08.00, 1.5

7. Hutton, Buck, Mission Valley, 4-06.00

7. McDowell, Brayden, Osage City, 4-06.00

7. Marcotte, Trenton, Mission Valley, 4-06.00

7. Kuntz, Mason, Mission Valley, 4-06.00

7. Reed, Spencer, North Lyon, 4-06.00

7. Reed, Shaugn, Lyndon, 4-06.00

7. Hielscher, Jaden, Lyndon, 4-06.00

14. Tubach, Jacob, Chase County, 4-02.00

— David, Cody, Chase County, DQ

Boys Long Jump, 8th grade

1. Row, Theron, North Lyon, 18-09.00, 10

2. Kirk, Sam, Council Grove, 16-04.00, 8

3. Marcotte, Trenton, Mission Valley, 16-01.75. 6

4. Roberts, Blake, Mission Valley, 16-01.75. 4

5. Slusher, Mason, Lyndon, 15-09.50, 2

6. Kimball, Tucker, Osage City, 15-08.50, 1

7. Schneider, Trendon, Herington, 15-08.00

8. Wilkins, Tyson, Osage City, 15-06.50

9. Pearson, Peyton, Osage City, 15-03.50

10. Hoyt, Spenser, North Lyon, 15-02.00

11. Fiedler, Garrison, Burlington, 15-01.75

12. Redelfs, Justin, North Lyon, 14-07.00

13. Tubach, Jacob, Chase County, 14-04.00

14. King, Treyser, Council Grove, 14-01.00

15. Tischhauser, Branton, Council Grove, 13-07.00

16. Miller, Theron, Herington, 13-04.00

17. Newton, Clayton, Lyndon, 12-11.75

18. Kissel, Ian, Chase County, 12-03.75

19. Hutton, Buck, Mission Valley, 11-11.50

20, House, Tyler, Lyndon, 11-08.75

21. Geiss, Justin, Chase County, 11-07.50

Boys Triple Jump, 8th grade

1. Stromgren, Brayton, Osage City, 33-05.00, 10

2. Moeder, Ethan, Herington, 33-01.00, 8

3. Kirk, Sam, Council Grove, 33-00.25. 6

4. Kimball, Tucker, Osage City, 32-03.25. 4

5. Hawthorne, Marquez, Herington, 32-02.00, 2

6. Godfrey, Kolby, Mission Valley, 30-06.25. 1

7. Pearson, Peyton, Osage City, 30-03.00

8. Swinehart, Dexton, Lyndon, 29-06.00

9. King, Treyser, Council Grove, 29-00.50

10. Albers, Ryan, Chase County, 28-11.00

11. House, Tyler, Lyndon, 27-07.00

12. Vargas, Angel, Mission Valley, 24-08.00

13. Newton, Clayton, Lyndon, 24-06.50

— Geiss, Justin, Chase County, DQ

Boys Shot Put, 8th grade

1. Lang, TJ, Burlington, 39-11.00, 10

2. DeWeese, Michael, North Lyon, 39-05.50, 8

3. Phillips, Robert, Mission Valley, 38-10.50, 6

4. McCoy, Garrett, Lyndon, 38-05.50, 4

5. Rohrer, Harison, Burlington, 35-03.00, 2

6. Newton, Clayton, Lyndon, 32-10.00, 1

7. Smith, Matt, Council Grove, 31-09.50

8. Ziegenhirt, Jacob, Council Grove, 31-09.00

9. Moeder, Ethan, Herington, 31-07.00

10. Stevicks, Levi, Lyndon, 31-04.00

11. Brown, Dillyn, Osage City, 30-06.50

12. Jones, Trevor, Herington, 29-11.00

13. Woodward, Jacob, Mission Valley, 29-09.00

14. Walker, Tanner, Mission Valley, 29-03.50

15. Collins, Cody, Burlington, 27-07.00

16. Salas, Ty, Council Grove, 26-10.00

17. Gentry, Tyler, North Lyon, 24-07.00

18. Couch, Ean, Osage City, 24-05.00

19. Robinson, Joe, North Lyon, 21-05.00

20. David, Cody, Chase County, 20-00.50

— Frye, Trent, Osage City, DQ

Boys Discus Throw, 8th grade

1. Slusher, Mason, Lyndon, 131-02. 10

2. Rohrer, Harison, Burlington, 127-02. 8

3. Jones, Trevor, Herington, 112-07. 6

4. DeWeese, Michael, North Lyon, 110-07. 4

5. Ziegenhirt, Jacob, Council Grove, 95-01. 2

6. Frye, Trent, Osage City, 93-01. 1

7. Lang, TJ, Burlington, 92-07

8. Phillips, Robert, Mission Valley, 90-05

9. Winsky, Landon, Burlington, 87-01

10. Stevicks, Levi, Lyndon, 85-02

11. Craige, Nick, Council Grove, 82-05

12. McCoy, Garrett, Lyndon, 82-02

13. Woodward, Jacob, Mission Valley, 82-00

14. Brown, Dillyn, Osage City, 80-07

15. Salas, Ty, Council Grove, 79-03

16. Robinson, Joe, North Lyon, 78-06

17. Gentry, Tyler, North Lyon, 76-07

18. Swindale, Carter, Osage City, 73-02

19. Walker, Tanner, Mission Valley, 65-03

 

Women, 7th, grade,  Team Rankings,  14 Events Scored

1) Burlington, 114

2) Council Grove, 96

3) Herington, 81

4) Osage City, 60

5) Chase County, 39

6) Lyndon, 19

7) Mission Valley, 13

8) North Lyon, County, 12

Women, 8th grade, Team Rankings, 15 Events Scored

1) Burlington, 136

2) Mission Valley, 120

3) Council Grove, 58

4) Osage City, 46

5) North Lyon, County, 37

6) Chase County, 28

7) Herington, 16

8) Lyndon, 11

Men,  7th  grade, Team Rankings, 14 Events Scored

1) Osage City, 123

2) Burlington, 71.5

3) Council Grove, 60

4) Mission Valley, 55

5) Herington, 41

6) Chase County, 37.5

7) North Lyon, County, 23

8) Lyndon, 17

Men, 8th grade, Team Rankings, 15 Events Scored

1) Burlington, 101

2) Osage City, 100

3) North Lyon, County, 63.5

4) Mission Valley, 61

5) Council Grove, 53

6) Lyndon, 51

7) Herington, 33.5

8) Chase County, 2

Information thanks to Osage City Middle School Principal Tim Riemann.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Contact us: Osage County News | P.O. Box 62, Lyndon, KS 66451 | [email protected]ntyonline.com | 785-828-4994 | Powered by Osage County, Kansas